Glenroy Glenroy Plains Produce & PMD Race Products
Off Road Masters

Round 2 - 2014 South Australian Off Road Championship
Round 4 - 2014 Victorian Off Road Championship
Saturday 26th and Sunday 27th July 2014


LCOR & CAMS
PROLOGUE   START   TIMES
Pos Start Time   Car    
Class
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Sponsor
Vehicle, Engine
113:30633
UTV
Dean Knuckey,  SA
Dave Rault,  SA

Wild Cat, Arctic Cat VTwin 951cc
213:31696
UTV
Mark Peel,  SA
James Gardiner,  SA

Can Am Maverick, Can Am Maverick 1000cc
313:34513
Performance 2WD
Jeff Loader,  SA
Jai Loader,  SA
Maxxis,Murray River Auto Wreckers,Norwood Automatics,DNM Hyd
Nissan Navara, Chev V8 6000cc
413:35544
Performance 2WD
Darran Vanderwoude,  SA
David Schultz,Craig Brooker,  SA
River Murray Auto Wreck,Mars Transport Equip,RosenthalsCrash
Holden Colorado, Malvern Star L98 6000cc
513:36575
Performance 2WD
Steve Symes,  Vic
Sam Symes,  Vic

Ford Ranger, Ford Windsor 302 5000cc
613:37520
Performance 2WD
Darcy Hearps,  Vic
Jay Wilson,  Vic
PMD Race Products,Hoare Bros Earth Moving,Aus 4WD,Fluid Driv
Holden Rodeo, Chev LS2 L98 6000cc
713:40851
Extreme 4WD
Jason Pye,  SA
Charley Pye,  SA
Drew Works Shop Supplies
Landrover Series 2A, AMC 360 5980cc
813:41860
Extreme 4WD
Kingsley Weedon,  SA
Khoe Moore,Ray Hobbs,ThomasGarne,  SA
Trident Tyres,Cary Jennings Auto,PMD Race Products,EliteShoc
Ford Maverick, Ford BA 4000cc
913:43344
Sportsman
Glenn Wilkinson,  Vic
Josh Raven,  Vic
Wilkinson Earthmoving, Eilkinson Truck and Trailer Repairs
Baker Bros, Suzuki GTI 1300cc
1013:46410
Extreme 2WD
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Craig Carrison,CJM,Glenroy Plains Produce,ToyoTires
Ford, Ford SVO V8 6000cc
1113:47409
Extreme 2WD
Geoff Roe,  SA
Tyson Roe,  SA
Coopers Tyres,Uniflex,Shane Wilson,Roe-Aire Riverlnd,Uniflex
Geiser Bros Trophy Truck, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
1213:48488
Extreme 2WD
Luke Hall,  Vic
Scott Sage,  Vic
PMD, Kewish Transmission, Dynamic Wheels
Luke Hall Chev Silverado, Chev LS V8 6000cc
1313:49426
Extreme 2WD
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Andrew Lyon,  SA
Murdock Partners,The Offroad Shop,Cappa MotorBody,UltraPaint
Razorback Trophy Truck, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
1413:50411
Extreme 2WD
Grant Bowden,  SA
David Oakley,Allanah Bowden,  SA
Millicent Tyre centre,R&J Batteries,Glenroy Plains Produce
Ford F150, Ford Cleveland 5800cc
1513:51444
Extreme 2WD
Jason Peel,  SA
Angus Vadepeer, Paul Birchell,  SA

Holden Commodore Ute, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
1613:53469
Extreme 2WD
Craig Button,  Vic
David Anderson,  Vic
Ando's Deliveries
CBR Mark 1, Holden A9L 5000cc
1713:56248
Super 1650
Peter Stevenson,  Vic
Jake & Brock Stevenson,  Vic
Abstec Calibrations,Dean Williams,Portland Exhaust,Mickey Th
Hunter Rivmaster, Toyota 4AG 20V 1600cc
1813:57213
Super 1650
Jim Coombs,  Vic
Matt Coombs,  Vic
Hoare Bros Earthmoving,Mick Hammond Performance Engines
Southern Cross Mark 5, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
1913:58258
Super 1650
Ken Holt,  Vic
Jeremy Holt,  Vic
Tools Unlimited Bendigo,Hoare Brothers Earth,Country Formlif
Raptor Racing Cars Mk2, Toyota 4AGE 20V 1587cc
2013:59242
Super 1650
James Tamblyn,  SA
Peter & Katie Tamblyn,  SA
D Attwood Fencing,Hydraulic Plus Naracoorte
Buggy, Mitsubishi Mivec 1600cc
2114:00223
Super 1650
Murray England,  SA
Jake & Tayla England,JakeDouglas,  SA
Baxter Hire, Gambier Radiators, GT Bobcat, Double O Crash
Murco J-Arm, Suzuki G16 1600cc
2214:01261
Super 1650
Greg Ryan,  Vic
Seb Ryan,  Vic
Christian Autos,Nicol Offroad,B H Kitchens,Centre West Teran
Southern Cross Mark 4, Nissan E15 1600cc
2314:02278
Super 1650
Aaron Cole,  SA
Zach Lochert,  SA
Roberts Metal Fab,Horizon Automotive,Andy Tyrepower,
Scorpion, Nissan SR16 1600cc
2414:04253
Super 1650
Greg Vivian,  SA
Matthew Vivian,  SA
Jamie Day Construction,PMD Race Products
Southern Cross Mark 3, Toyota AGE 20V 1600cc
2514:05222
Super 1650
David McGrath,  Vic
Troy Terry,  Vic
Choices Flooring
Rivmaster, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
2614:062212
Super 1650
Jamie Simpson,  SA
Geoffrey Benko,  SA
GJB Commerical Painting,Ian Jones Auto,Paul Frank Airconditi
Rinco, Toyota 20V 1598cc
2714:09151
Prolite
Luke Erceg,  SA
Ben Erceg,  SA
Erceg Motorsport,Racer Imports,Proud Race Engines
Chenowth Millennium, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
2814:10178
Prolite
Lindsay Foster,  SA
Jason Black/Gail Foster,  SA
Sunhill Bulk Trans,West Torrens Dyno,RC Hobby Zone,Sprint
Jimco 2000 Series, Nissan VQ35 3500cc
2914:11161
Prolite
Brett Smith,  Vic
Deanna Smith/Luke McLean,  Vic
Southern Cross Racing Frames, Oceaneering
Southern Cross Mark 5, Nissan VQ35 3500cc
3014:12171
Prolite
James Lochert,  SA
Teish & Aiden Lochert,  SA
Sprint Freight & Logistics,River Murray Auto Wreck,Fuchs Oil
Rids Race Frames Joker, Toyota 2GRFE 3500cc
3114:13137
Prolite
Mark Hannaford,  SA
 

Buggy, Nissan VQ35 3500cc
3214:14139
Prolite
Ian Middlemiss,  Vic
 

BRB Stadium Buggy, Nissan QR25DE 2500cc
3314:15132
Prolite
Jimmy Stewart,  SA
Wendy Ogden,  SA

Southern Cross Mark 4, Mitsubishi OHV 3000cc
3414:16198
Prolite
Andrew Jennings,  Vic
Shannon Jennings,  Vic

Custom, Toyota 3SGE 1998cc
3514:17149
Prolite
Matthew Bolton,  Vic
Rachel Bolton,  Vic
MPB Electrical
Custom, Mitsubishi V6 3500cc
3614:2191
Pro
Jack Rhodes,  SA
David Pullino,  SA
Exact Mining Group,Fuchs Lubricants
Jimco Aussie Special, Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
3714:2393
Pro
Aaron James,  Vic
Tanner James,  Vic
Jamesprint,King Shocks,The Offroad Shop,Shane Wilson,TZ Tune
Alumi Craft, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
3814:2457
Pro
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby,  SA
Element Off Road Racing Frames, Mannum Autu, Haby Growers
Element Off Road Prodigy, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
3914:2579
Pro
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Tamara Turnbull,  SA

Aceco, Chev V8 6000cc
4014:2626
Pro
James Copeland,  SA
Joel Sheehan,  SA

Southern Cross Mark5, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
4114:2723
Pro
Matthew Kittle,  SA
Andrew Kerr,  NT
Peter Kittle Motor Co,Red Star Car Carriers,Toyota
Jimco 2000, Toyota V6 3500ccTT
4214:2860
Pro
David Hall,  SA
Sean Shaw,  SA
Gotcha Glass
Murphy, Nissan SR20 2000ccT
4314:2958
Pro
Ivan Schmocker,  SA
Mark Schmocker, Wayne Evans,  SA
Tabe Mannum Auto, Autosport, Bob Jane T Mart, Ivan Schmocker
Element SS Gangster, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
4414:3045
Pro
Blake Smith,  SA
Ian Mathison, John Smith,  SA
Gawler Body Work
Blake Smith BOSS, Nissan SR20DET 2000ccT
4514:317
Pro
David Adams,  SA
Roger Cox,  SA
Safeco Removal,Storage King,Safe Forklift,Thornbuilt,King
Thornebuilt Wasp, Nissan SR20DET 2000ccT
4614:3235
Pro
Trent Gravestock,  SA
Ray Caldwell,  SA
Diverse Transport Fab,Proud Race Engines,Cary Jennings Auto
Bullet DRC, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
4714:3250
Pro
Andy Ryan,  NSW
Dave Smith,  ACT
Alumi Craft,ABR Farming, Fury
Alumi Craft, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
4814:3355
Pro
Aaron & Phillip Haby,  SA
 
Nuleaf Organics, Haby Bulk Transport, Forster Hill Growwers
Element SC 1, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
4914:3499
Pro
Brendan Payne,  Vic
Lynda Miller,  Vic
Limestone Station
Southern Cross Mark 4, Subura EJ 2500CCT
5014:3576
Pro
Jason Coombe,  SA
Robert Anderson,  SA
Stuckey Electrical,Cary Jennings Auto,Hair by Heidi,Ausweld
Hybrid, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Times are displayed as hh:mm:ss.ttt     -     All results are provisional


© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2014

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Sunday, 07 June 2020 - 9:13:43 am  (CST)