ARB Town & Country Tyres Stackpole 400 ARB Town and Country Tyres Stackpole 400
Round 1 - 2018 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th March 2018


ARB AORRA AASA
PROLOGUE   BY   CLASS
Pos   Car   Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Sponsor
Vehicle, Engine
Prologue Time
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
189A
Raana Horan,  NZ
Klem Christiansen,  NZ
Exhibition Hire Service NZ
Jimco Aussie Special, Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
00:08:46.020
216A
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Andrew North,  Qld
Tropic Petroleum
Racer Engineering Carbon, Toyota V8 5600cc
00:09:02.958
354A
John Morgan,  NZ
Brendon Midgley,  NZ
Kaiser Bass Motion Cameras
Jimco Aussie Special, Chev LS2 V8 5976cc
00:09:03.854
441A
Tyler Owen,  Vic
Oliver Stephens,  Vic
Owen Built Homes, Owen Truss, Cob & Co Recyclers
Alumi Craft Australian, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:09:09.519
533
Shannon Rentsch,  Vic
Ian Rentsch,  Vic
BF Goodrich Tires, Hogs Breath Cafe, Fox, Albins, Motec, PWR, Premium Paint
Jimco, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500ccTT
00:09:09.892
630A
Glenn Owen,  Vic
Mat Ryan,  NSW
Racer Imports, Owen Truss, Fox, Matko Hire, TeeZee Tuning
Jimco Aussie Special, Holden AlloyTech 3500ccTT
00:09:13.548
725A
Craig Martin,  Vic
Ben Dawson,  Vic
Ron Milton Competition Engines
Alpha, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:09:24.261
891A
Jack Rhodes,  SA
David Pullino,  SA
Peter Kittle Motor Company, Exact Contracting, G&S Transport
Jimco Aussie Special, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500ccTT
00:09:24.268
998A
Richard Crabb,  NZ
 
The Workshop, Langley Autos, Reef Sports, Herculies Tyres
Racer Engineering SSeat, Holden V6 3500ccTT
00:09:36.043
1093A
Aaron James,  NSW
Peter Luckraft,  NSW
Jamesprint, King Shocks, Shane Wilson Race Engines, AVR Performance
Alumi Craft, Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
00:09:37.276
1173A
Paul White,  Qld
Katie Schrodter,  Qld
General Tires, Ron Milton Competition Engines, Mt Isa Mining Supplies, Autobarn
GET Perf Carbon Series, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:09:37.401
12970A
Terry Molloy,  NSW
Chris Brown, Brenton Gallasch,  NSW
Element Off Road, Mickey Thomson Tyres, K&L Engines
Element Prodigy, Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
00:09:54.359
1387A
Geoff Lloyd,  Vic
Luke Lloyd,  Vic

Jimco Aussie Special, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:10:10.368
1443
Glenn McIntyre,  Vic
Bradley Harvey,  Vic
GA & PE McIntyre Pty Ltd, Brads Produce, GR & ER Harvey
PMR 03, Nissan VQ30DETT 3000ccTT
00:10:20.574
1586A
Gary Hardie,  NSW
Brian Hardie, Tania Woollard,  NSW
Dad
Southern Cross Mk6, Chev LS2 V8 5967cc
00:10:24.504
1646A
Brett Lewis,  Vic
Robert Frost,  Vic
Absolute Surveying
Superboot RV2, Mitsubishi Evo 9 2400ccT
00:11:25.902
1772
Terry Merriman,  NSW
Zaydin Barnes, Dave Smith,  NSW

Jimco 2000 Series, Chev LS2 V8 5700cc
00:11:56.946
1888A
Mark Hardman,  Vic
Mark DeGruchy,  Vic
Marks 4WD Adaptors, Star Transaxles, Interlloy, Hardman Bros, R&I Instrument
Racer Engineering Carbon, GM Alloytec 3500ccTT
00:13:18.013
 4A
Buddy Crowe,  NSW
Buddy Crowe Jnr, Luke Stanley,  NSW
AB Crowe Heavy Haulage, Springwood Car Care
Jimco Champion, Chev LS3 V8 6000cc
Fuel
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1101A
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
Netafim Australia, Dean Williams Engineering, CT18, Ron Milton CompetitionEngine
Tatum, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:09:16.468
2120A
Brent Martin,  Vic
James Boyle,  Vic
Ron Milton Competition Engines, Dean Williams Engineering
Jimco Aussie Spec 2000, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:09:30.263
3119A
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards, Dave Smith,  NSW
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
Chenowth Millennium, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:09:36.557
4171A
James Lochert,  SA
Teish & Zachery Lochert,  SA
Sprint Freight and Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tyres, River Murray Auto Wreckers
Rids Race Frame Joker, Toyota 2GRFE 3500cc
00:09:45.789
5191A
Wes Cowie,  SA
Colin Johnson,  SA
Move Yourself Trailer Hire, BC Trailer Engineers, Vipertrak
Jimco 2000 Series, Toyota Aurion V6 3500cc
00:10:08.762
6141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Laurence & Ray Cripps,  NSW
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Smik Surf, Rustic Event Hire
Bunderson Off Road, Scat Chev V4 3300cc
00:11:05.545
 126A
Glenn Spizzo,  NSW
Doug Cupitt,  NSW

MickleFab HRT, Toyota 2GRFE 3500cc
Engine
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1201A
Daniel Wells,  Vic
Jake Williamson,  Vic
Glendaren Auto Panels, Intense Industries Australia, PMD Race Products, Hertz
Bunderson Off Road, Toyota 4AGE20V 1600cc
00:10:06.758
2225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex
Hunter Rivmasta, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
00:10:18.142
3245A
Russell Hartnett,  Qld
Judy Hartnet,  Qld
Chapmans Dyno, Blackflag Designs, Hunter Rivmasta,Speedline Engineering, MR Auto
Razorback, Honda B16A 1600cc
00:10:20.034
4243A
Karl Power,  NSW
Sharni Power,  NSW
Guidolin Agrimac, Coatsworth Harvesting
PPR Frames, Nissan SR16 1600cc
00:10:37.067
5255A
Chris Owen,  Vic
Samuel Coleman,  Vic
Owen Truss, Owen Built Homes
Funco SS, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
00:10:42.048
6253A
Peter Hunt,  NSW
Tom Vearing, Luke Irons,  NSW
Irons Ag and Earth Repairs
Couger, Toyota 20V 1600cc
00:10:42.662
7292A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Craig Baul,  NSW
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb Caltex
Hunter Rivmasta, Toyota 4AGE 1650cc
00:11:05.433
8222A
Peter (Ned) Smith,  NSW
Matthew & Tejay Smith,  NSW
FA Freighters, Tallen Tyres Griffith
Hornet, Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
00:11:58.881
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1381
Jamie Muirhead,  NSW
Craig Matthews,  NSW
Lickiss Fabrications, Individual Haircare, Justin Weeks Electrical
Rhino, Datsun 1300cc
00:14:55.410
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1401A
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson,  Vic
Warragul Machining & Mechanical, Foster Earthmoving, Donaldson Air Filters
2002 Bennett P1, Chev V8 LS2 6000cc
00:09:44.825
2405A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark Paul Grant,  NSW
Number One Engineering P/L
Desert Dynamic TT, Ford Windsor V8 5999cc
00:10:52.620
3404A
Pat McCauley,  NSW
Jono Griffiths,  NSW
Zig Zag Express, The Moto Shop
Rush Off Road TrophyTruck, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:10:57.902
4445A
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion, Blake Smith,  SA
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
Nissan Mk1 TT, Nissan RB30 3000ccT
00:11:16.022
 433A
Michael Denham,  NSW
Jake & Jessica Denham,  NSW
Trans Vent Spiral Tubing, CMP Manufacturing, MickleFab
MickleFab Raptor TT, Chev Gen2 V8 5997cc
DNF
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1570A
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Peter Hersey,  Vic
G&K Repairs, Mallee Printers Sea Lake, Advanced Engine Dynamics, Perrows Paints
Mitsubishi Triton, Chev L98 V8 6000cc
00:10:30.839
2554A
Darran Vanderwoude,  SA
Daniel (Boof) Ziembinski,  SA
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tires
Holden Colorado, Holden L98 V8 6000cc
00:10:39.729
3501A
Stephen Watkins,  Tas
Teagan Roberts,  Qld
Watkins Automotive, Penstone Smash Repairs
Toyota Tacoma, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
00:10:59.599
 520A
Stuart Chapman,  Qld
Ross Challacombe,  Qld
Penrite Oils, Chapmans Dyno Tuning, Modena Engineering, MCA Suspension, Allied
Mitsubishi Triton, Mitsubishi 4G63T 2000ccT
DNF
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1647A
Scott Tymkin,  Vic
Matt Dillon,  Vic
Darmac Ag, Can-Am, Enkipools, Paul R Productions
Cam-Am Maverick X3 XRS, Rotax ACE 900ccT
00:10:31.885
2666A
Phil Lovett,  Qld
Paul Gunther,  NSW
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
Can-Am Maverick X3, Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
00:10:36.081
3611A
David (Red) Loughnan,  Qld
Jarrod Burns,  NSW
Precision Terrain Solutions, Luu Partnership
Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax Turbo 900ccT
00:11:11.435
4698
Peter Carr,  NSW
Matthew Wyndham,  NSW
First Focus, Mona Vale Medical Centre
Can-Am Maverick X3, BRP 950ccT
00:11:28.389
5602A
Michael Schneider,  Qld
Clem Davies,  NSW
Charleville Pharmacy, Charleville Haulage
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS, Rotax ACE 900ccT
00:11:34.378
 660A
Ian Terry,  Vic
Nathan Wright,  Vic
Derdubwerks
Polaris RZR Turbo, Polaris 1000ccT
DriveBelt
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1774A
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
#oricom4x4motorsport #oricom #oricomuhf #rycofilters4x4motorsport
Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB42 4200cc
00:16:14.262
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1811A
Stuart Zlotkowski,  Qld
Jim Zlotkowski,  Qld
Dom's Motors - Griffith, RRR Restorations - Mundubbera
Subaru Brumby, Subaru EJ20T 2000ccT
00:11:15.074
2858A
Kerry Turley,  NSW
Stephanie Turley,  NSW
BFGoodrich Off Road Centres , Monster Seal, Supercharge Batteries
Nissan Patrol, Chev L98 V8 6000cc
00:11:32.865
 815A
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Darren Orr,  Qld
Chapmans Dyno, Penrite Oils, Link Engine Management, Allied Wheels, General Tyre
Mitsubishi Triton, Mitsubishi 4B11T 2000ccT
DNF
Class 66   -   Super PRV (e.g Polaris, Can-Am) with two crew members and a normally aspirated engine not exceeding 1200cc
16607
Tom Kennedy,  NSW
Thomas Ferreira,  NSW

Yamaha YXZ1000R, Yamaha YXZ1000R 993cc
00:11:22.417
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11001A
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Daryl Graham,  NSW
Graham Farming, Springwood Car Care, Racetrans, F&R McNabb Caltex
Tatum, Honda F20C 2000cc
00:09:19.880
21087A
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee & Alexis, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith, Marshall Bat
Tatum, Honda K24 2400cc
00:09:33.653
31070
David Mendham,  NSW
Andrew Glasson,  NSW

Jimco, GM Ecotech 2384cc
00:10:44.638
41091A
Chris Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima
Frontline MS TinyBuilt, Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
00:11:02.114
51026
Anthony Abson,  NSW
 

Alumi Craft Aussie Spec, Chev EcoTech 2400cc
00:11:03.855
61021A
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Micky Thompson Tyres, Dalton Automotive, Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operat
Hurricane A-Arm, Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc
00:11:11.830
71088
Hugh Austin,  NSW
 

Chenowth Magnum, Nissan SR20 2000cc
00:12:26.492

Times are displayed as hh:mm:ss.ttt

 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2000 - 2022

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Monday, 08 August 2022 - 2:32:32 pm  (EDST)