ARB Town & Country Tyres Stackpole 400 ARB Town and Country Tyres Stackpole 500
Round 1 - 2019 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 6th and Sunday 7th July 2019


ARB AORRA AASA
ARB AUSTRALIAN OFF ROAD RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points  
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
115A
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Adam McGuire,  Qld
Razorback,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
Chapmans Dyno Tuning, Penrite Oils, Link Engine Management, Allied Wheels
216A
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Craig King,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Toyota V8 5600cc
Tropic Petroleum
319A
Jake Freckleton,  NSW
Toby Hederics,  NSW
Thorne Built Wasp,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Frecks Refrigeration, UBS Building Solutions, Wimmera Mallee Waste, Micklefab
425A
Craig Martin,  Vic
Ben Dawson,  Vic
Alpha,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
DSV Air Conditioning
532A
Michael Marson,  Qld
Chris Colborne,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
JB Automotive, Speed Solutions Australia, Racer Engineering, Chapmans Dyno
635A
Ian (Clive) Fish,  Vic
Tayler Johnstone,  Vic
Angry Fish Mark 1,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Morrisons Motor Garage, Sign Shop Wodonga, Websters Dyno Performance
738A
Dave Hickey,  Vic
Ashley Ruthers, Trevor Sharpe,  WA
Porter,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Hickey Holdings, Pilbara Europcar
842A
Danny Brown,  Vic
George Apted,  Vic
Alumi Craft,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Milwaukee Tools, Castrol, ARB 4X4 Accessories, PWR
954A
John Morgan,  NZ
Brendon Midgley,  NZ
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS2 V8 5976cc
Kaiser Bass
1057A
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Toyota 2GR 3500ccTT
Element Offroad Racing Frames, Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres
1166A
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Ben Rickerby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Murdock Partners, Proud Race Engines
1278A
Kevy Nott,  Qld
Owen Ward,  Vic
Razorback,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500ccTT
KJN Electrical, Club Clipsal, Mickey Thompson, Haymans Electrical, Radius Fabric
1396A
Marty Scott,  Vic
Alison Scott,  Vic
Scott Avenger,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
 
1498A
Richard Crabb,  NZ
 
Racer Engineering SSeat,   Holden V8 6000cc
The Workshop, Langley Autos, Reef Sports, Motomuck, Ironman 4x4
15905A
Michael Fittler,  NSW
Daniel Fittler, Mark-Paul Grant,  NSW
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Element Off Road, Bob Jane T-Mart Granville, Speed Solutions, Racer Imports
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
11A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Andre De Simone,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
DSV Refrigeration and Cooling, Albins, Ron Milton Competition Engines
2117A
David Middlemiss,  Vic
Ian Middlemiss,  Vic
Cougar,   Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
Greg Slade Cartage Contracting, Stamford Tyres Ballarat
3119A
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards, Terry Molloy,  NSW
Chenowth Millennium,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
4133A
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
Tatum,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
Netafirm Australia, DSV Airconditioning, Albins Off Road Gear, Ron Milton Engine
5141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Laurence Cripps,  NSW
Bunderson Off Road,   Scat Chev V4 3300cc
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Smik Surf, Rustic Event Hire
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1203A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Josh Lyell,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb
2222A
Peter (Ned) Smith,  NSW
Matt & Xavier Smith,  NSW
Hornet,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
 
3225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex, Deans Auto Electrical
4228A
Alistair McClelland,  Vic
Steve Newick,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Toyota 1600cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting, Staceys Auto, Baileys SeaLake, Racer Imports
5253A
Peter Hunt,  NSW
Tom Vearing,  NSW
Couger,   Toyota 20V 1600cc
Irons Ag and Earth Repairs, Springwood Car Care, Racetrans, Tensor Tyres
6278A
Graham Symons,  Vic
Tash Gill-Symons,  Vic
Raptor Next Gen,   Nissan SR16 1600cc
Wife, Mum and Dad, Greg Harris for desigining the car
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1351A
Steven Orr,  Qld
Coby Hall,  Qld
Hunter Rivmaster,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
B&P Car Care, Mickey Thojpson Tires, Speedline Race Engines, Chapmans Dyno
2356A
Sean Dow,  Vic
Geoff Dow,  Vic
Condow Engineer Marauder,   Suzuki GSX 1300R 1299cc
 
3364A
Taylor Teichmann,  Qld
Anita Teichmann,  Qld
Southern Cross Mk3,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, GAT Haulage, Kilcoy Tyre Power, Somerset Auto Electrics
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1402A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark-Paul & Fay Grant,  NSW
Desert Dynamic TT,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
Number One Engineering
2409A
Kevin Ottey,  NSW
Lauren Ottey,  NSW
Rush Off Road TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
R&J Automotive, Atlantic Oils AUstralia, Mag Welding
3412A
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson,  Vic
Richard Bennett P1 TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Donaldson Air
4427A
Paul Youman,  Qld
Graham Kluck,  Qld
RazorBack Fusion,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
General Tyre, Case Construction, Fraser Coasts Sand & Gravel, Possum Paradise
5430A
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Cameron Percy,  Vic
Nicol Offroad TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1501A
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mitsubishi Triton,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Mallee Printers, G&K Repairs, Stacey's Autos, Advanced Engine Dynamics
2527A
Tyler Youman,  Qld
Brad Edwards,  Qld
Toyota Hilux,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Case Construction, General Tire, McDonald Murphy Machinery, Mitch's Auto
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1623A
Keith Daley,  Qld
Christopher McGarrigle,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
2648A
Tammy Daley,  Qld
Shane Roycroft,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
3660A
Ian Terry,  Vic
Jake Stevenson,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3XRS,   Rotax ACE 890cc
Derdubwerks
4661A
Chris Martin,  Vic
Zac Martin,  Vic
Can-Am 7THB,   Can-Am Rotax 1530ccT
Darren Mott Hare Care
5664A
Michael Schneider,  Qld
Tara Czislowski,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3XRS,   Rotax ACE 890ccT
Charleville Pharmacy, Charleville Haulage
6669A
Rowan Frankling,  NSW
Todd Frankling,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
 
7678A
Darren Frankling,  Vic
Ian Dalzell,  Vic
Can-Am Maveric X3RS,   Rotax 3 Cyl 900ccT
 
8697A
Phil Lovett,  NSW
Michael Fraser,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1733A
Sandy Bowman,  Vic
Ben Thompson, Kalman Lorinc,  Vic
Nissan GU,   Nissan TB48 4800cc
Aus4WD, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Wholesale Automatics, ARB
2774A
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
#rycofilters4x4motorsport #rycofilters #ryco, #greatwhites #coopertires
3788A
Tim Miller,  Vic
Brett Tillson,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4169cc
MSP Photogrpahy, Ultra Vision Lighting, Sawmill Designs
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1815A
Stuart Chapman,  Qld
Michael Orr,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 4B11T 2000ccT
Chapmans Dyno, Penrite Oils, Link, MCA Suspension, Modena Engineering
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11006A
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk 5,   Honda K24 2400cc
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
21008A
Daniel Wells,  Vic
 
Tatum Motorsports AusSpec,   Honda F20 2000cc
Glendaren Auto Panels, Supernova Lighting, PMD Race Products, Oleon Oils
31021A
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Hurricane A-Arm,   Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc
Mickey Thompson Tyres, Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operations,
41043A
Karl Power,  NSW
Sharni Power, Abby Molloy,  NSW
PPR,   Nissan SR16 200cc
 
51065A
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Daryl (Chick) Graham,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda F20C 200cc
Graham Farming, Springwood Car Care, Racetrans, F&NR NcNabb
61087A
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee Alexis Rily, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith

    54   competitors

 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2000 - 2019

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 18 October 2019 - 5:01:06 am  (EST)