Albins ARB Goondiwindi 400 Albins ARB Goondiwindi 400
Round 2 - 2019 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 5 – 2019 Mickey Thompson Tires AORRA Queensland Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th August 2019


ARB AORRA
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
112B
Michael Collins,  Qld
Jae & Cody Collins,  Qld
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Subaru WRX 2500ccT
Scorpion All-Wheel Drive
215B
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Adam McGuire,  Qld
Razorback,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
Chapmans Dyno Tuning, The Offroad Shop, Mickey Thompson, Penrite Oils
316B
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Craig King,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Toyota V8 5600cc
Tropic Petroleum, QRFA
424B
Ryan Taylor,  Qld
Nev Taylor,  Qld
Tatum,   Holden Cadillac 3500ccTT
Racewheels Aust, Method Race Wheels
532B
Michael Marson,  Qld
Chris Colborne,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
JB Automotive, Marks 4WD Adaptors, Peak Lighting, Racer Engineering, Chapmans
654A
John Morgan,  NZ
Brendon Midgley,  NZ
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS2 V8 5976cc
Kaiser Bass
757A
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Toyota 2GR 3500ccTT
Element Offroad Racing Frames, Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres
858D
Bryce Chapman,  NSW
Mitch Warren,  NSW
Jimco Champion,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
TPE, BC Bulk Haulage, Rabbit Electrical, GRC Motorsport, Redimix Concrete
959Z
Luke Ayres,  Qld
Brenton Thomson,  Qld
Tatum,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
 
1082B
John Moore,  Qld
Chris Moore,  Qld
Hi Jinx 3,   Mazda Rotary 1300ccT
Redland Bay Garage, Kustom Image Graphics, RB Fabrications
1183Z
Kent Battle,  Qld
Heath Lawson,  Qld
Element Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Nortrans Townsville, Brinks Performance, Climax Industries, Xtreme Motorsport
1293A
Aaron James,  NSW
Peter Luckraft,  NSW
Alumi Craft,   Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
Jamesprint, King Shocks, Shane Wilson Race Engines, AVE Performance
1398A
Richard Crabb,  NZ
 
Racer Engineering SSeat,   Chev V8 6000cc
The Workshop, Langley Autos, Reef Sports, Motomuck, Ironman 4x4
14937Z
Mark Biggar,  Qld
Sharyne Biggar,  Qld
Rush RT05,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Milton Competition Engines
15970A
Terry Molloy,  NSW
Lucy Molloy, Marcus Blanch,  NSW
Element Prodigy,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
Element Off Road, Mickey Thomson Tyres, K&L Engines
16999D
Daynom Templeman,  NZ
Justin Croy,  NZ
Bullet,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
DDT Racing
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
11A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Andre De Simone, Ben Dawson,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
DSV Refrigeration and Cooling, Albins, Ron Milton Competition Engines
2106D
Tim Culling,  Vic
James Ryan,  Vic
Kemco,   Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
 
3119A
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards, Steven Graham,  NSW
Chenowth Millennium,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
4124Z
Troy Duff,  Qld
Kevy Nott,  Qld
Jimco 2000 Series,   Nissan VQ35HR 3500cc
Ace Concrete Cutting
5131Z
Andrew Murphy,  Qld
Neil Sparkes,  Qld
AlumiCraft Aussie Prolite,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
 
6138B
Tony Fehlhaber,  Qld
Gary Howell,  Qld
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ron Milton Competition Engines, Concrete Pumping Sales & Equip, IBS Skip Bins
7141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Laurence Cripps,  NSW
Bunderson Off Road,   Chev Scat V4 3300cc
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Smik Surf, Rustic Event Hire
8182S
Pat Philp,  Qld
Kaz Barker,  Qld
Jimco,   Mitsubishi V6 3lt 2972cc
PDS
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1203A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Sam Richards,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb
2222A
Peter (Ned) Smith,  NSW
Danielle & Matt Smith,  NSW
Hornet,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
FA Freighters
3225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex, Deans Auto Electrical
4242Z
Michael Phillips,  Qld
Lisa, Sam, Michaella & Bec Phillips,  Qld
Alumi Craft,   Toyota 20V 4AGE 1600cc
Gundy Smash Repairs, Weird Wood
5245Z
Russell Hartnett,  Qld
Kelsey Hartnet,  Qld
Razorback,   Honda B16A 1600cc
Chapmans Dyno, Blackflag Designs, Hunter Rivmasta,Speedline Engineering, MR Auto
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1305Z
Aaron Nicoll,  Qld
Lucy Heywood,  Qld
Rivmasta,   Suzuki G138 1298cc
 
2351B
Steven Orr,  Qld
Coby Hall, Brett Baker,  Qld
Hunter Rivmaster,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
B&P Car Care, Mickey Thojpson Tires, Speedline Race Engines, Chapmans Dyno
3364B
Taylor Teichmann,  Qld
Anita Teichmann,  Qld
Southern Cross Mk3,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, GAT Haulage, Kilcoy Tyre Power, Somerset Auto Electrics
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1402A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark-Paul & Fay Grant,  NSW
Desert Dynamic TT,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
Number One Engineering
2410D
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Ford F150,   Ford SVO V8 6000cc
Craig Carrison Race Engines, Toyo Tires, CJM Attachments, Glenroy Plains Produce
3412A
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson, Mark Foster,  Vic
Richard Bennett P1 TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Donaldson Air
4427B
Paul Youman,  Qld
Graham Kluck, Ty Redley,  Qld
RazorBack Fusion,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
General Tyre, Case Construction, Fraser Coasts Sand & Gravel, Possum Paradise
5430A
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Cameron Percy,  Vic
Nicol Offroad TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
6439Z
Jamie Knight,  Qld
Symon Knight,  Qld
Chev C20,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Diesel Care, Knights Plant Hire, ARB, Ambrose Haulage, RECARO, Gundy Smash
7447D
Brent Smoothy,  WA
Robert Plant,  Vic
Geiser Bros TT,   Chev V8 6000cc
DDH1 Drilling, Kalium Lakes
8472Z
Kris Booth,  Qld
Richie Clune, Cameron Booth,  Qld
GET Performance TT,   Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
Mickey Thompson, Kustom Contracting
9474Z
Myles Newbon,  Qld
Ashley Nicholls,  Qld
Ford F150,   Chev SBC 5850cc
Paddock Slashing, Ashley Renee Designs, Who Else Fencing, Wayne Park
10488D
Luke Hall,  Vic
Scott Sage, David Horsley,  Vic
Luke Hall Chev Silverado,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Kewish Transmissions
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1507Z
Michael Ranson,  Qld
Jay Davidson,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
MR Sheetmetal, Mickey Thompson, MCA, All Four X Four Parts, Coast Clean
2527B
Tyler Youman,  Qld
Brad Edwards,  Qld
Toyota Hilux,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Case Construction, General Tire, McDonald Murphy Machinery, Mitch's Auto
3589Z
Matt Gardiner,  Qld
Levi Saleeba,  Qld
Holden Colorado,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Clontarf Service Centre, Absolute Embroidery, Mickey Thompson Tyres
4592Z
Scott Hopkins,  Qld
Andy Biddle,  Qld
Toyota Hilux,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Shilleto Diesel Repair Hervey Bay, DMI Industries, Super Sister
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1604Z
Jeff McNiven,  Qld
Franke Waite,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
JSW Powersports, BRP Australia, Club Marine Insurance, King Shocks
2606Z
Robert Scott,  Qld
Dean Honeysett,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Pulse Electrical, L&H Capalaba, GJR Diesel
3607Z
Greg Gualandi,  Qld
Matt Simpson,  Qld
Can-Am X3,   Rotax 900ccT
 
4610Z
Thomas Swinglehurst,  Qld
David & Jake Swinglehurst,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 900ccT
 
5612Z
Ryan Jones,  Qld
Carl List,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 1524ccT
Ryellen Helework
6613Z
Michael Zacka,  Qld
Bradley Cannon, James Zacka,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   BRP Rotax 900ccT
 
7614Z
Zachary Marsh,  Qld
Ryan Baldwin,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Can-Am 999ccT
RevRange Components
8619B
Christian Rich,  Qld
Nathan Mortimer,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Blue Dog Contracting, Rich Resource Contracting, Trucks on the Run
9622Z
Christopher Jones,  Qld
Steven Walton,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 3cyl inline 900ccT
 
10623B
Keith Daley,  Qld
Christ McGarrigle,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
11626B
Brayden Mifsud,  Qld
Tara Czislowski,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Eastcoast Powersports, Phoenix Powersports
12633Z
Dave Muir,  Qld
Courtney Muir,  Qld
Yamaha YXZ1000R,   Yamaha 998cc
Burdekin Motorcycles, JB Automotive, Ritchie Hydraulics
13648B
Tammy Daley,  Qld
Shane Roycroft,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
14652Z
Sybrand De Klerk,  Qld
Marina De Klerk,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Can-Am Rotax 900ccT
Bundaberg Can-Am
15664B
Michael Schneider,  Qld
Daniel Czislowski,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3XRS,   Rotax ACE 890ccT
Charleville Pharmacy, Charleville Haulage
16669A
Rowan Frankling,  NSW
Todd Frankling,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
 
17674B
Bailey Coxon,  Qld
Jason & Bob Coxon, David Kyte,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Can-Am Rotax 1000ccT
 
18678A
Darren Frankling,  Vic
Ian Dalzell,  Vic
Can-Am Maveric X3RS,   Rotax 3 Cyl 900ccT
Frankling Custon Feeds Pty Ltd
19691Z
Richard Tassin,  Qld
Bert Harris,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3 XDS,   Can-Am Reciprocat 900ccT
 
20697A
Phil Lovett,  NSW
Michael Fraser,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
21699Z
Drew Callander,  Qld
Wes Roberts,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
DAC Mining Services
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1778S
Jodie Allen,  Qld
Bryce Streten,  Qld
Toyota FJ Cruiser,   Toyota 1GRFE V6 3956cc
Claytons Towing Service
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1812B
Steven Kildey,  Qld
Chris Jones,  Qld
Holden Colorado,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Killa Kustom Kables and Conversions,Downsouth Motorsports, VSM Sheet Metal
2815B
Stuart Chapman,  Qld
Michael Orr,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 4B11T 2000ccT
Chapmans Dyno, Penrite Oils, Modena Engineering, MCA Suspension, Link ECU
3816Z
Christian Trusz,  Qld
Shane Harris,  Qld
Nissan Patrol,   Holden LS2 V8 5896cc
Maxxis Tyres, KM Diesel, Superior Engineering, On & Off Road MEchanical
4838S
Ross Challacombe,  Qld
Daryl & Beau Challacombe,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 6G75 3800cc
Chapmans Dyno Tuning
5844Z
Andrew Theologhidis,  Qld
Joe Johnson,  Qld
Nissan Patrol,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
 
6864Z
Lukas Yates,  Qld
Jim Bardsley,  Qld
Nissan Patrol,   Chev L76 V8 6000cc
On and Offroad Mechanical, Dog Tyred, Powertorque Engines
Class 66   -   Super PRV (e.g Polaris, Can-Am) with two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 1200cc
16631S
Kane Hope,  Qld
Leigh Vanroon,  Qld
Polaris RZR1000,   Polstar 1000cc
Concrete Finishes Warehouse, Tornado Diamond Tooling
26669Z
Mitchell Cross,  Qld
Ben Atterton,  Qld
Polaris RZR1000,   Polaric DOHC 1000cc
Ipswich Storage Compelx
36674Z
Gary Taylor,  Qld
Nolan Mack,  Qld
Polaris RZR1000,   Polaris 1000cc
Berno Bros Pty Ltd NT
46680B
Chris Land,  Qld
Tanya Gaudry,  Qld
Yamaha 1000R,   Yamaha LS1 998cc
Land Accountants, Hammerhead Boats, Hammerhead Marine
56681Z
Ross Newman,  Qld
Andrew Barber, Tony Brose,  Qld
Yamaha YXZ,   Yamaha 1000R 998cc
Mobile Vet Warwick
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11008A
Daniel Wells,  Vic
 
Tatum Motorsports AusSpec,   Honda F20 2000cc
Glendaren Auto Panels, Supernova Lighting, PMD Race Products, Oleon Oils
21013Z
Jason Keane,  Qld
 
Racer Engineering,   GM Ecotec 2400cc
JK Automotive
31041Z
Brad Hatch,  Qld
Rod Hatch,  Qld
Southern Cross Mark 4,   Honda K24A3 2400cc
Trendline Flooring Solutions, Bents Engineering, Murrells Truck and Crane Hire
41087A
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee Alexis Rily, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
51091A
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline MS TinyBuilt,   Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima
Class 11   -   Invitational, Aust4/Ultra4's
11117D
Drew Schultz,  Qld
Miles Brooke,  Qld
DNS Welding Ultra4,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
DNS Welding, DesignFab, ABM Wiring
21123D
Matthew Jillett,  Qld
Brett Thorpe,  Qld
Matthew Jillett Ultra4,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Anything Mechanical, Benn Jillett Carpentry, Neta Tires, Federal Tyres
31124D
Remy Lowson,  Qld
Gunter Bogholts,  Qld
Custom Ultra4,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Superior Engineering, All Metal Magic, DFI, Volksmod
41127D
Mitchell Thorpe,  Qld
Kate Ovenden,  Qld
Alltech South Ultra4,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
All Metal Magic, Peters Earthmoving, Designfab Industries, DNS Welding
51162D
Bruce Fraser,  Qld
Dan Cole,  Qld
All Metal Magic Ultra4,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
All Metal Magic
61166D
Bernard Milanovic,  NSW
Matthew Gillan,  NSW
Blackheath EngineerUltra4,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Blackheath Engineering, Factor 55 Winching Products
71177D
Michael Hayes,  Qld
Aaron Williams,  Qld
Superior Engineer Ultra4,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Superior Engineering, Profender, Shane Alex Engines, Comeup Winchs, Lightforce

    Total number of competitors   =   91

    Points
        A   =   ARB AORRC (5 laps)         S   =   MT Tires AORRA Qld AORRC (3 laps)             D   =   All Laps, No Points    
        B   =   ARB & MT Tires AORRA Qld AORRC             Z   =   MT Tires AORRA Qld AORRC & All Laps      
 
    © Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2019

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 22 November 2019 - 8:44:46 pm  (EST)