Albins ARB Goondiwindi 400 Albins ARB Goondiwindi 400
Round 2 - 2019 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 5 – 2019 Mickey Thompson Tires AORRA Queensland Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th August 2019


ARB AORRA
ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
112B
Michael Collins,  Qld
Jae & Cody Collins,  Qld
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Subaru WRX 2500ccT
Scorpion All-Wheel Drive
215B
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Adam McGuire,  Qld
Razorback,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
Chapmans Dyno Tuning, The Offroad Shop, Mickey Thompson, Penrite Oils
316B
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Craig King,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Toyota V8 5600cc
Tropic Petroleum, QRFA
424B
Ryan Taylor,  Qld
Nev Taylor,  Qld
Tatum,   Holden Cadillac 3500ccTT
Racewheels Aust, Method Race Wheels
532B
Michael Marson,  Qld
Chris Colborne,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
JB Automotive, Marks 4WD Adaptors, Peak Lighting, Racer Engineering, Chapmans
654A
John Morgan,  NZ
Brendon Midgley,  NZ
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS2 V8 5976cc
Kaiser Bass
757A
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Toyota 2GR 3500ccTT
Element Offroad Racing Frames, Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres
882B
John Moore,  Qld
Chris Moore,  Qld
Hi Jinx 3,   Mazda Rotary 1300ccT
Redland Bay Garage, Kustom Image Graphics, RB Fabrications
993A
Aaron James,  NSW
Peter Luckraft,  NSW
Alumi Craft,   Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
Jamesprint, King Shocks, Shane Wilson Race Engines, AVE Performance
1098A
Richard Crabb,  NZ
 
Racer Engineering SSeat,   Chev V8 6000cc
The Workshop, Langley Autos, Reef Sports, Motomuck, Ironman 4x4
11970A
Terry Molloy,  NSW
Lucy Molloy, Marcus Blanch,  NSW
Element Prodigy,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
Element Off Road, Mickey Thomson Tyres, K&L Engines
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
11A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Andre De Simone, Ben Dawson,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
DSV Refrigeration and Cooling, Albins, Ron Milton Competition Engines
2119A
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards, Steven Graham,  NSW
Chenowth Millennium,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
3138B
Tony Fehlhaber,  Qld
Gary Howell,  Qld
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ron Milton Competition Engines, Concrete Pumping Sales & Equip, IBS Skip Bins
4141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Laurence Cripps,  NSW
Bunderson Off Road,   Chev Scat V4 3300cc
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Smik Surf, Rustic Event Hire
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1203A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Sam Richards,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb
2222A
Peter (Ned) Smith,  NSW
Danielle & Matt Smith,  NSW
Hornet,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
FA Freighters
3225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex, Deans Auto Electrical
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1351B
Steven Orr,  Qld
Coby Hall, Brett Baker,  Qld
Hunter Rivmaster,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
B&P Car Care, Mickey Thojpson Tires, Speedline Race Engines, Chapmans Dyno
2364B
Taylor Teichmann,  Qld
Anita Teichmann,  Qld
Southern Cross Mk3,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, GAT Haulage, Kilcoy Tyre Power, Somerset Auto Electrics
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1402A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark-Paul & Fay Grant,  NSW
Desert Dynamic TT,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
Number One Engineering
2412A
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson, Mark Foster,  Vic
Richard Bennett P1 TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Donaldson Air
3427B
Paul Youman,  Qld
Graham Kluck, Ty Redley,  Qld
RazorBack Fusion,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
General Tyre, Case Construction, Fraser Coasts Sand & Gravel, Possum Paradise
4430A
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Cameron Percy,  Vic
Nicol Offroad TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1527B
Tyler Youman,  Qld
Brad Edwards,  Qld
Toyota Hilux,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Case Construction, General Tire, McDonald Murphy Machinery, Mitch's Auto
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1619B
Christian Rich,  Qld
Nathan Mortimer,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Blue Dog Contracting, Rich Resource Contracting, Trucks on the Run
2623B
Keith Daley,  Qld
Christ McGarrigle,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
3626B
Brayden Mifsud,  Qld
Tara Czislowski,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Eastcoast Powersports, Phoenix Powersports
4648B
Tammy Daley,  Qld
Shane Roycroft,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
5664B
Michael Schneider,  Qld
Daniel Czislowski,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3XRS,   Rotax ACE 890ccT
Charleville Pharmacy, Charleville Haulage
6669A
Rowan Frankling,  NSW
Todd Frankling,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
 
7674B
Bailey Coxon,  Qld
Jason & Bob Coxon, David Kyte,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Can-Am Rotax 1000ccT
 
8678A
Darren Frankling,  Vic
Ian Dalzell,  Vic
Can-Am Maveric X3RS,   Rotax 3 Cyl 900ccT
Frankling Custon Feeds Pty Ltd
9697A
Phil Lovett,  NSW
Michael Fraser,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1812B
Steven Kildey,  Qld
Chris Jones,  Qld
Holden Colorado,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Killa Kustom Kables and Conversions,Downsouth Motorsports, VSM Sheet Metal
2815B
Stuart Chapman,  Qld
Michael Orr,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 4B11T 2000ccT
Chapmans Dyno, Penrite Oils, Modena Engineering, MCA Suspension, Link ECU
Class 66   -   Super PRV (e.g Polaris, Can-Am) with two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 1200cc
16680B
Chris Land,  Qld
Tanya Gaudry,  Qld
Yamaha 1000R,   Yamaha LS1 998cc
Land Accountants, Hammerhead Boats, Hammerhead Marine
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11008A
Daniel Wells,  Vic
 
Tatum Motorsports AusSpec,   Honda F20 2000cc
Glendaren Auto Panels, Supernova Lighting, PMD Race Products, Oleon Oils
21087A
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee Alexis Rily, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
31091A
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline MS TinyBuilt,   Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima

    Total number of competitors   =   40

    Points
        A   =   ARB AORRC (5 laps)         S   =   MT Tires AORRA Qld AORRC (3 laps)             D   =   All Laps, No Points    
        B   =   ARB & MT Tires AORRA Qld AORRC             Z   =   MT Tires AORRA Qld AORRC & All Laps      
 
    © Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2019

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 22 November 2019 - 8:47:11 pm  (EST)