Glenroy Plains Produce and PMD Race Products Off Road Masters Glenroy Plains Produce and PMD Race Products

Off Road Masters


Saturday 28th and Sunday 29th July 2018


AASA / AORRA & LCORC
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
144
Jason Peel,  SA
Leon Chugg,  SA
Element Off Road Gangster,   Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
 
279
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Chris & Tyson Proud,  SA
Aceco,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Turnbull Transport, Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services
380
Toby Reimann,  SA
Craig Redding,  SA
Scorpion,   Nissan SR20DET 2000ccT
Ministry of Beer, Allen Engineering
485
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham,  SA
Bullet,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Robe Earthmovers, Fennel Forestry, Thinwall Trailers, Squid Signs, Robe Diesel
5985
Shaun Klingberg,  SA
Brydon Klingberg,  SA
Raceco,   Chev LS1 5700cc
Trident Tyres, Diverse Transport Fabrication, Neale and Nulty Transport, Haulmax
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1124
Glenn Wilkinson,  Vic
Courtney Wilkinson,  Vic
Payne DWP03,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Wilkinson Earthmoving, Wilkinson Truck and Trailer Repairs
2154
Cameron McClelland,  Vic
Kane Louttit,  Vic
Rimco,   Nissan VQ35DE V6 3500cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting
3164
Daryl Nissen,  SA
Andrew Harness,  SA
Sore,   Nissan VQ35DE V6 3500cc
 
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1205
Troy Johnstone,  SA
Ashleigh Johnstone,  SA
Evolution,   Nissan SR16 1600cc
PMD Race Products, Shane Wilson Competition Engines, Millicent Tyre Centre
2216
Andrew Smith,  SA
Kelly Smith,  SA
Southern Cross Mark 4,   Toyota Silvertop 20V 1600
 
3261
Greg Ryan,  Vic
Ed and Alex Ryan,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 4,   Nissan E15 1600cc
Christian Autos, Nicol Offroad, B H Kitchens, Jordan Ryan
4281
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley Jacobs,  SA
Hornet JDR26,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Integrity New Homes LImestone Coast
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1385
Chevy Croker,  SA
David Croker,  SA
Enduro,   Toyota Echo 1300cc
PMD Race Products, Mickey Thomson Tires
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1415
Connor Smith,  SA
John Cork,  SA
Smith&Sons Datsun Ute,   Nissan SR20 2000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, DOC Engineering, Smith&Sons Racing JSTT
2430
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Ben Nicol,  Vic
Nicol Offroad TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
3445
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Smith Racing JS TT Mk1,   Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
4469
Craig Button,  Vic
Adam Button, David Anderson,  Vic
CBR Mark 1,   Holden A9L 5000cc
Ando's Deliveries, Webster Real Estate
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1560
Andrew Cameron,  Vic
Anthony Hayes, Jack Cameron,  Vic
GMC Siera PickUp,   Holden V6 3800cc
AAC Contracting Watwood
2575
Jourdain Patterson,  Vic
Joseph Patterson,  Vic
Ford Ranger,   Chev LS1 5700cc
Farmers Field SErvices, Chambers Peak Performane Sport Science
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1779
Heath Weedon,  SA
Michelle Weedon,  SA
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB48 4800cc
Weedon Springs Boarding Kennel
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1828
James Tyrrell,  Vic
Rhys Elliott,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
DJT Media, PFS Property Maintenance, Cavehill Engine Service
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11007
David Davis,  Vic
 
EMS Saber,   Suzuki GSXR 1300cc
Hi Rise Access
21093
Tanner James,  NSW
 
Alumi Craft Aussie Spec,   GM 2400cc
Jamesprint, Shane Wilson Race Engines

    Total number of competitors   =   23

 
    © Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2018

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 19 July 2019 - 3:18:13 am  (CST)