Teagle ARB Pines Enduro Teagle Excavations ARB Pines Enduro 400
Round 6 - 2017 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Series
Round 2 - 2017 Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th September 2017


ARB AORRS & AORRA
Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Sponsor
Competitor
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle
Engine
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1ARB1B

Marty Scott
Marty Scott,  Vic
Alison & Max Scott,  Vic
Scott Avenger
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
22B
Element Off Road, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Racer Imports
Aaron Haby
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby, Brenton Gallasch,  SA
Element Prodigy
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
342B
Milwaukee Tools, Toyo Tires, 360FLY, Castrol, Rockwell Watches
Daniel Brown
Danny Brown,  Vic
George Apted,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500ccTT
445B
Milwaukee Tools, ARB 4X4, PWR, Redarc, Mickey Thompson Tires
Andrew Brown
Andy Brown,  Vic
Mark Sedran,  Vic
Saber
Nissan VK56 V8 6000cc
577B
Ausweld Lineboring, Millicent Tyre Centre, Proud Race Engines
Daniel Lamb
Daniel Lamb,  SA
Daniel Harris,  Vic
Rimco
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
679S
Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services
Garry Turnbull
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Tamara Turnbull,  SA
Aceco
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1101B
Netafim Australia, Martin Motor Sport, Dean Williams Engineerg
Dale Martin
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
Tatum
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
2119B
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
Jason Richards
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards, Dave Smith,  NSW
Chenowth Millennium
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
3134S
Gotcha Glass
David Hall
David Hall,  SA
Nathan Hall,  SA
Murphy
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
4137S
Greg Gartner Motorsport
Mark Hannaford
Mark Hannaford,  SA
 
Custom Built
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500CC
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1ARB3B
Glendaren Auto Panels, Intense Industries Australia, PMD, Hert
Daren Wells
Daniel Wells,  Vic
Jake Williamson,  Vic
Bunderson Off Road
Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
2210B
Specialty Services Qld, Pats Diesel SErvices, Jacksons Parts
Declan Cummins
Declan Cummins,  Qld
Patrick Philp,  Qld
Lothringer
Honda B16 1600cc
3229B
GT Bobcat, Heemskerk Security, Proud Race Engines, Ausweld
Aaron Heemskerk
Aaron Heemskerk,  SA
Jake Douglass,  SA
Dune Buggy Co 1600Spec
Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
4233B
Port Adelaide Auto Repairs, Penrite Oil
Graham Tickner
Bodie Tickner,  SA
Graham Tickner,  SA
Ratbagz Mark 1
Toyota 4AGE 20V 1587cc
5242B
Attwood Fencing
Peter Tamblyn
Peter Tamblyn,  SA
James Tamblyn,  SA
Taber Series 1
Mitsubishi Mivec 1600cc
6277B
Jenkins Smash Repairs, Dandy Pre Mix Concrete, Easy Flow Plumb
Kruiz Jenkins
Kruiz Jenkins,  Vic
Steven Smith, Scott Jenkins,  Vic
Sollittco
Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1412B
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Foster Earthmoving
Peter Sibson
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Farr,  Vic
Richard Bennett P1 TT
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
2426B
Murdock Partners, Fusion Australia, Toyo Tires, Cappa Motor
Andrew Murdock
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Ben Rickaby,  SA
Fusion Trophy Truck
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
3445B
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
John Smith
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Smith Racing Mk1 TT
Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1554B
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics
Darran vanderWoude
Darran van der Woude,  SA
Daniel Ziembinski, David Schultz,  SA
Holden Colorado
Holden L98 V8 6000cc
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1647B
TJM Albury, Darmac Ag, Enkipools, MobArmor, Paul R Productions
Scott Tymkin
Scott Tymkin,  Vic
Matt Dillon,  Vic
Cam-Am Maverick X3 XRS
Rotax ACE 900ccT
2666B
Jet Tech Performance, Melbourne Seadoo, BRP, Rev Range Compon
Adam Bierl
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Can-Am X3 XRS
Rotax 900ccT
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1899B
Andrew Taylor Electrical
Andrew Taylor
Andrew Taylor,  Vic
Hayley Baulch,  Vic
Nissan Patrol
Holden 5000i 5800cc
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11021B
Micky Thompson Tyres, Dalton Automotive, Don Witham Cylinder
David Vallance
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Hurricane A-Arm
Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc

    Total number of competitors   =   24

Points
        A   =   ARB         S   =   Element AORRA SA Champ         B   =   ARB & Element AORRA SA Champ
        D   =   No Points - All Laps        
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2017

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 18 October 2019 - 4:22:02 am  (CST)