Teagle ARB Pines Enduro Teagle Excavations ARB Pines Enduro 400
Round 6 - 2018 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 2 - 2018 Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd September 2018


ARB AORRS & AORRA
Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
179S
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Tamara Turnbull,  SA
Aceco,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services, Karen Turnbull
285B
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham, Ben Reynolds,  SA
Bullet,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Robe Earthmovers, Fennel Forestry, Robe Diesel, Millicent Beaurepairs
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1134S
David Hall,  SA
Nathan Hall,  SA
Murphy,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Gotcha Glass
2154B
Cameron McClelland,  Vic
Kane Louttit,  Vic
Rimco,   Nissan VQ35DE V6 3500cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting
3178B
Lindsay Foster,  SA
Aaron Cole,Gail Foster,Pete Vorwerk,  SA
Jimco 2000 Series,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Sunhill Bulk Transport, RC Hobby Zone, Sprint Freight & Logistics
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1281S
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley Jacobs,  SA
Hornet JDR26,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Integrity New Homes LImestone Coast
2282B
Tyson Proud,  SA
Chris Proud,  SA
Proud Motorsport Tyrant,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1649cc
Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services, Diverse Transport Fabrication, Tzee
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1570B
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mitsubishi Triton,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Mallee Printers, G&K Repairs, Staceys Auto, Advanced Engine Dynamics
2577B
Chris Pickert,  SA
Bryan Brown, Andy Maxwell,  SA
Mitsubishi Triton,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
Anything Cars, Falken Tyres, Whyalla 4WD Tyre and Service Centre, Wyalla Excavat
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1647B
Scott Tymkin,  Vic
Matt Dillon,  Vic
Cam-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
Darmac Ag, Can-Am, Enkipools, Paul R Productions
2666B
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Can-Am X3 XRS,   Rotax 900ccT
Jet Tech Performance, Melbourne Seadoo, BRP, Rev Range Compon
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1774B
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
#oricom4x4motorsport #oricom #oricomuhf #rycofilters4x4motorsport

    Total number of competitors   =   12

Points
        A   =   ARB         S   =   Element AORRA SA Champ         B   =   ARB & Element AORRA SA Champ
        D   =   No Points - All Laps        
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2018

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 19 July 2019 - 3:13:13 am  (CST)