Teagle ARB Pines Enduro Teagle Excavations ARB Pines Enduro 400
Round 6 - 2018 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 2 - 2018 Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd September 2018


ARB AORRS & AORRA
PROLOGUE   START   TIMES
Pos Start Time   Car    
Class
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Sponsor
Vehicle, Engine
109:59779
7
Heath Weedon,  SA
Michelle Weedon,  SA
Weedon Springs Boarding Kennel
Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB48 4800cc
210:00819
8
John Alfred,  Vic
Brett Salau-Foster,  Vic
Aus4WD, Aus Sticker and Sign, Hayden Walsh, Thumper Auto Elec
Nissan GQ Patrol, Nissan TB42 4200cc
310:01774
7
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
#oricom4x4motorsport #oricom #oricomuhf #rycofilters4x4motorsport
Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB42 4200cc
410:02722
7
Jason Keane,  Qld
Darren & Steven Orr,  Qld
JK Automotive, Chapmans Auto Repairs, Speedline Race Engines
Jeep Wrangler JK, Jeep Pentastar 3600cc
510:03281
2
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley Jacobs,  SA
Integrity New Homes LImestone Coast
Hornet JDR26, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
610:041055
10
Adrian Gardiner,  SA
Michael Falcione, Mick Fraser,  SA
Erceg Motorsport, Waters Motorsport, Adrian Gardiner Electrical
BRB, Honda K24A3 2400cc
710:05435
4
Darren Mott,  Vic
Bailee and Teale Mott,  Vic
Fury Automotive, Darsan Farms, Motorhouse Mildura, Mickey Thompson Tyres
Bennett Truck Rodeo, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
810:06501
5
Stephen Watkins,  Tas
Shannon Jennings,  Vic
Watkins Automotive, Penstone Smash Repairs
Toyota Tacoma, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
910:07577
5
Chris Pickert,  SA
Bryan Brown, Andy Maxwell,  SA
Anything Cars, Falken Tyres, Whyalla 4WD Tyre and Service Centre, Wyalla Excavat
Mitsubishi Triton, Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
1010:08801
8
Owen Ward,  Vic
Daniel Harris, Curtis Laidlaw,  Vic
Mickey Thompson Tires, OP Wards Property Services, G&S Tyres, King Shocks
Nissan Navara D40, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
1110:09123
1
Matthew Salt,  SA
Leon Hawke,  SA
Harvestco, Millicent Tyre Centre, Diverse Fabrication, Sign Depot, Greg Slade
Cougar, Scat Chev 3300cc
1210:10666
6
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Jet Tech Performance, Melbourne Seadoo, BRP, Rev Range Compon
Can-Am X3 XRS, Rotax 900ccT
1310:111011
10
Andre De Simone,  Vic
 
Luxacoat Painting & Decorating, Designer Project Services, Martin Motorsports
Hornet, Nissan SR20VE 2000cc
1410:12626
6
Steven MacGregor,  Vic
Jy MacGregor,  Vic
Vue Properties, Darmac Ag, Matrix Concreting, Rawdon Hill, Dandy Premix
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS, Rotax 1900ccT
1510:13575
5
Jourdain Patterson,  Vic
Joseph Patterson,  Vic
Mum & Dad, Farmers Field Services, Chambers Portable Line Boring
Ford Ranger Ute, Chev LS1 5700cc
1610:14405
4
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark Grant,  NSW
Number One Engineering P/L
Desert Dynamic TT, Ford Windsor V8 5999cc
1710:15415
4
Connor Smith,  SA
Adam Jeffery,  SA
Gawler Bodyworks, DOC Engineering, Smith & Sons Racing JSTT
Smith&Son Datsun Ute, Nissan SR20T 2000ccT
1810:16411
4
Grant Bowden,  SA
David Oakley,  SA
Millicent Tyre Centre, R&J Batteries, Glenroy Plains Produce
Ford 150, Ford Cleveland 5800cc
1910:17408
4
Simon Leech,  Vic
Craig Bourne,  Vic

Micklefab Raptor TT, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
2010:18292
2
Dale Standen,  NSW
Josh Lyell,  NSW
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb Caltex
Hunter Rivmasta, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
2110:19696
6
Brett Harris,  Vic
James Saunders,  Vic
South East Marine Naracoorte SA
Can-Am Maverick, BRP Rotax 900ccT
2210:20106
1
Tim Culling,  Vic
James Ryan,  Vic

SS Frame, Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
2310:21647
6
Scott Tymkin,  Vic
Matt Dillon,  Vic
Darmac Ag, Can-Am, Enkipools, Paul R Productions
Cam-Am Maverick X3 XRS, Rotax ACE 900ccT
2410:22611
6
David (Red) Loughnan,  Qld
Jake Stevenson, Ian Terry,  Qld
Precision Terrain Solutions
Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax Turbo 900ccT
2510:23570
5
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mallee Printers, G&K Repairs, Staceys Auto, Advanced Engine Dynamics
Mitsubishi Triton, Chev L98 V8 6000cc
2610:24828
8
James Tyrrell,  Vic
Rhys Elliott,  Vic
DJT Media, PFS Property Maintenance, Cavehill Engine Service
Nissan Patrol, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
2710:25282
2
Tyson Proud,  SA
Chris Proud,  SA
Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services, Diverse Transport Fabrication, Tzee
Proud Motorsport Tyrant, Toyota 4AGE 20V 1649cc
2810:26229
2
Aaron Heemskerk,  SA
Jake Douglass,  SA
GT Bobcat, Heemskerk Security, Proud Race Engines, Ausweld
Dune Buggy Co, Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
2910:271091
10
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima
Frontline MS TinyBuilt, Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
3010:28445
4
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
Smith & Sons NissanTT Mk1, Nissan RB30 3000ccT
3110:29225
2
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex, Deans Auto Electrical
Hunter Rivmasta, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
3210:30168
1
Bryan Jones,  Vic
Prudee Leffler, Peter Sibson,  Vic
Les Collins Racing, Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs
Striker, Mitsubishi 6G72 3000cc
3310:31810
8
Luke Hall,  Vic
Scott Sage,  Vic

Nissan Patrol, Chev LS V8 5700cc
3410:321006
10
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
Southern Cross Mk 5, Honda K24 2400cc
3510:33687
6
Daniel Carrison,  Vic
Tim Carrison,  Vic
Swan Hill Sandblasting, Bomoc Powdercoating
Can-Am Maverick, Cam-Am 900ccT
3610:341087
10
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Deans Auto Electrical, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith, Racetrans, Ashlee Alexis Rily
Tatum, Honda K24 2400cc
3710:35201
2
Daniel Wells,  Vic
Luc Price,  Vic
Glendaren Auto Panels, Intense Industries Australia, PMD Race Products, Hertz
Bunderson Off Road, Toyota 4AGE20V 1600cc
3810:3699
U
Brendan Payne,  Vic
Linda Miller,  Vic

Southern Cross Mk5, Honda L98 V8 6000cc
3910:37134
1
David Hall,  SA
Nathan Hall,  SA
Gotcha Glass
Murphy, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
4010:3844
U
Jason Peel,  SA
Andy Murdock,  SA
Tracx
Element Off Road Gangster, Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
4110:39430
4
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Cameron Percy,  Vic
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
Nicol Offroad TT, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
4210:40161
1
Brett Smith,  WA
Bob Strawbridge, Deanna Smith,  SA
Johnson Performance Centre, Southern Cross Racing Frames
Southern Cross Next Gen, Nissan 350Z V6 3500cc
4310:41178
1
Lindsay Foster,  SA
Aaron Cole,Gail Foster,Pete Vorwerk,  SA
Sunhill Bulk Transport, RC Hobby Zone, Sprint Freight & Logistics
Jimco 2000 Series, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
4410:43154
1
Cameron McClelland,  Vic
Kane Louttit,  Vic
McClelland Contract Harvesting
Rimco, Nissan VQ35DE V6 3500cc
4510:44117
1
David Middlemiss,  Vic
Dwayne Andrews,  Vic
Greg Slade Cartage Contracting, Stamford Tyres Ballarat, Revtoy Transport
Cougar, Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
4610:4585
U
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham, Ben Reynolds,  SA
Robe Earthmovers, Fennel Forestry, Robe Diesel, Millicent Beaurepairs
Bullet, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
4710:4679
U
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Tamara Turnbull,  SA
Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services, Karen Turnbull
Aceco, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
4810:47410
4
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Craig Carrison Race Engines, Toyo Tires, CJM Attachments, Glenroy Plains Produce
Ford F150, Ford SVO V8 6000cc
4910:4841
U
Tyler Owen,  Vic
Oliver Stephens,  Vic
Owen Build, Cob & Co Recyclers, Owen Truss
Alumi Craft Australian, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
5010:49120
1
Brent Martin,  Vic
Jimmy Boyle, Hannah McDonald,  Vic
Netafim, Ron Milton Competition Engines, Dean Williams Engineering
Jimco Aussie Spec 2000, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
5110:507
U
Matt Hanson,  Vic
Nigel Pendlebury,  SA
Dutton Garage, Shane Wilson Competition Engines, Racer Imports, Albins
Jimco, Ford Ecoboost 3500ccTT
5210:5121
U
Mark Burrows,  Vic
Matthew Burrows,  Vic
Edmonds Engineering, Albins, Castrol, Max Burrows Bulk Haulage
Jimco Aussie Special, Holden AlloyTech 3500ccTT
5310:5245
U
Andy Brown,  Vic
Mark Sedran,  Vic
Milwaukee Tools, ARB 4x4 Accessories, Mickey Thompson, PWR, Castrol
Saber, Nissan VK56 V8 6000cc
5410:531
U
Danny Brown,  Vic
George Apted,  Vic
Milwaukee Tools, Castrol, ARB 4X4 Accessories, PWR, 360FLY
Alumi Craft, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Points
        A   =   ARB         S   =   Element AORRA SA Champ         B   =   ARB & Element AORRA SA Champ
        D   =   No Points - All Laps        
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2018

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 19 July 2019 - 2:57:28 am  (CST)