Teagle ARB Pines Enduro Teagle Excavations ARB Pines Enduro 400
Round 3 - 2019 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 1 - 2019 Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd September 2019


ARB AORRS & AORRA
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
15D
Kevin Howitt,  Vic
Brendon Williams,  Vic
Erceg Engineering Matrix,   Toyota Lexus 4300cc
 
215A
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Amy Chapman,  Qld
Razorback,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
Chapmans Dyno Tuning, The Offroad Shop, Mickey Thompson, Penrite Oils
316A
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Craig King,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Toyota V8 5600cc
Tropic Petroleum
418B
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley Jacobs,  SA
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Integrity New Homes Limestone Coast
520D
Nathan Monk,  Vic
Samuel Monk,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Monk Resource Management
625A
Craig Martin,  Vic
Ben Dawson,  Vic
Alpha,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
DSV Air Conditioning, Albins Off Road
737D
Tim Lloyd,  Vic
Kevin Collier, Jacques Lloyd,  NSW
Lloyd Mark 5,   Nissan SR20 2000ccT
Lloyds Trailers
844D
Jason Peel,  SA
Bill Young,  SA
Element Off Road Gangster,   Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
Tracx Adventure Tours
957B
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Toyota 2GR 3500ccTT
Element Offroad Racing Frames, Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres
1066B
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Ben Rickaby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Murdock Partners, Proud Race Engines
1174A
Rachel Bolton,  Vic
Matthew & Peter Bolton,  Vic
Bazco,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
MPB Electrical
1275D
Justin Anderson,  Vic
Leigh Wells,  Vic
Tatum,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccT
Southern State Motor Traders, Racer Imports, JPC
1379S
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Tamara Turnbull,  SA
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS V8 6000cc
GKT Transport, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Proud Race Engines
1485B
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham, Jeff Tucker,  SA
Jimco,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Robe Earthmovers, Castrol Oil, Fennel Forestry, Robe Diesel, Millicent Beaurepai
1589D
Raana Horan,  NZ
Klem Christiansen,  NZ
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
Exhibition Hire Service NZ
1693A
Aaron James,  NSW
Tanner James,  NSW
Alumi Craft,   Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
Jamesprint, King Shocks, Shane Wilson Race Engines, AVE Performance
1795S
Brett Rogers,  SA
Brett Richardson,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Advanced Viticulture & Management, Springton Hotel, Regal Concrete
1896B
Marty Scott,  Vic
Alison & Madison Scott,  Vic
Scott Avenger,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
 
1998A
Richard Crabb,  NZ
 
Racer Engineering SSeat,   Chev V8 6000cc
The Workshop, Langley Autos, Reef Sports, Motomuck, Ironman 4x4
2099D
Brendan Payne,  Vic
Linda Miller,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk5,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
 
21970A
Terry Molloy,  NSW
Marcus Blanch,  NSW
Element Prodigy,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
Element Off Road, Mickey Thomson Tyres, K&L Engines
22985D
Shaun Klingberg,  SA
Brydon Klingberg,  SA
Raceco Maxi,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Trident Tyres, Haulmax Tyers Aust, Mt Gambier Offroad Centre, Diverse Transport
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
11A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Andre De Simone,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
DSV Refrigeration and Cooling, Albins, Ron Milton Competition Engines
2111D
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Southern Cross 5.5,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
JetTech Performance, Ampl Auto
3113D
Kurt Stephan,  SA
David Oakley,  SA
Martin Racing Frame,   Nissan Q35 3500cc
Teagle Contracting
4117A
David Middlemiss,  Vic
Alice & Ian Middlemiss,  Vic
Cougar,   Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
Greg Slade Cartage Contracting, Stamford Tyres Ballarat
5119B
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards,  NSW
Chenowth Millennium,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
6123D
Matthew Salt,  SA
Leon Hawke,  SA
Cougar,   Scat Chev 3300cc
Harvestco, Millicent Tyre Centre, Diverse Fabrication, Sign Depot, Autocity
7124D
Glenn Wilkinson,  Vic
Courtney Wilkinson,  Vic
DWP,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Wilkinson Earthmoving, Wilkinson Truck and Trailer Repairs
8133A
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
Tatum,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
DSV Air Conditioning, Albins, BF Goodrich, Ron Milton Competition Engines
9134S
David Hall,  SA
Nathan Hall,  SA
Murphy,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Pro 4x4, Gotcha Glass
10141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Simon Begbie,  NSW
Bunderson Off Road,   Chev Scat V4 3300cc
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Rustic Event Hire
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1203A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Sam Richards,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb
2220D
Simon Tucker,  SA
Lucy Tucker,  SA
Ratbagz Mark 1,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1587cc
 
3223D
Murray England,  SA
Jake England,  SA
SS Race Frames Murco,   Suzuki Cultus 1600cc
Baxter Hire, BKT Electrical, Poelys Custom Fabrication, Gambier Radiators
4225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex, Deans Auto Electrical
5228A
Alistair McClelland,  Vic
Steve Newick,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Toyota 1600cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting, Staceys Auto, Baileys SeaLake, Racer Imports
6242S
Peter Tamblyn,  SA
Katie & Sophie Tamblyn,  SA
Taber Series 1,   Mitsubishi Mivec 1600cc
Attwood Fencing
7248D
Peter Stevenson,  Vic
Brock Stevenson,  Vic
Hunter Rivmaster,   Toyota 4AG 20V 1600cc
Abstec Calibrations, Dean Williams Engineering, Portland Exhaust, MT Tyres
8271D
Daniel Jorgensen,  Vic
Jodie Jorgensen,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 4,   VolksWagon 1600cc
B&C Excavations Vic, M&R Distributors
9278A
Graham Symons,  Vic
Dion Duvoisin,  Vic
Raptor Next Gen,   Nissan SR16 1600cc
Wife, Mum and Dad, Greg Harris for desigining the car, Pinned Race Prep & Fab
10281S
Travis Telford,  SA
Jack Little,  SA
Hornet JDR26,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Mundoolun Dairying, Heenan Mechanical, The Toy Doctor, Beaurepairs Mt Gambier
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1351A
Steven Orr,  Qld
Coby Hall,  Qld
Hunter Rivmaster,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
B&P Car Care, Mickey Thojpson Tires, Speedline Race Engines, Chapmans Dyno
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1401B
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Smith & Sons NissanTT Mk1,   Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
2402A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark-Paul & Fay Grant,  NSW
Desert Dynamic TT,   Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
Number One Engineering
3404S
Dave Settle,  SA
Christopher Harvey,  SA
Rush Truck 1,   Chev LS2 5998cc
Trin'd Speed and Marine
4410D
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Ford F150,   Ford SVO V8 6000cc
Craig Carrison Race Engines, Toyo Tires, CJM Attachments, Glenroy Plains Produce
5412B
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson, Prudee Leffler,  Vic
Richard Bennett P1 TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Donaldson Air
6430A
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Cameron Percy,  Vic
Nicol Offroad TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
7447D
Brent Smoothy,  WA
Grant Madden,  Vic
Geiser Bros TT,   Chev V8 6000cc
DDH1 Drilling, Kalium Lakes Potash
8488D
Luke Hall,  Vic
Scott Sage, Chris Dunstone,  Vic
Luke Hall Chev Silverado,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Yokohama, Raceline Wheels
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1501A
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mitsubishi Triton,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Mallee Printers, G&K Repairs, Stacey's Autos, Advanced Engine Dynamics
2502A
Stephen Watkins,  Tas
Shannon Jennings,  Vic
Toyota Tacoma,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
 
3575D
Jourdain Patterson,  Vic
Joseph Patterson,  Vic
Ford Ranger Ute,   Chev LS1 5700cc
Mum & Dad, Farmers Field Services, Peak Performance Sport Science
4577B
Chris Pickert,  SA
Bryan Brown, Geoff Pickert,  SA
Mitsubishi Triton,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
Anything Cars, Falken Tyres, Whyalla 4WD Tyre and Service Centre, Wyalla Excavat
5588S
James Priestley,  SA
Andy Maxwell,  SA
Ford BA Falcon XR8,   Ford Windsor V8 5600cc
Anything Cars
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1615S
Tim Bower,  Vic
Ben Lugg,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3RS,   Rotax Ace 900ccT
 
2625S
Brett Jorgensen,  Vic
Christy Jorgensen, Peter Grills,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax Ace 900ccT
B&C Excavations Vic, M&R Distributors
3626D
Steven MacGregor,  Vic
Jy MacGregor,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Rotax 1900ccT
 
4648A
Tammy Daley,  Qld
Shane Roycroft,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax 903ccT
K&T Daley Pty Ltd
5660A
Ian Terry,  Vic
Jake Stevenson,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3RS,   Polaris 1000ccT
Derdubwerks
6664A
Michael Schneider,  Qld
Tara Czislowski,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3XRS,   Rotax ACE 890ccT
Charleville Pharmacy, Charleville Haulage
7675S
Glenn Pike,  Vic
Marcus Chilton,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
Glenn Pike
8678A
Darren Frankling,  Vic
Ian Dalzell,  Vic
Can-Am Maveric X3RS,   Rotax 3 Cyl 900ccT
Frankling Custon Feeds Pty Ltd
9697A
Phil Lovett,  NSW
Michael Fraser,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1707D
Barry Edwards,  SA
Jayden Edwards,  SA
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB45 4500cc
Lake City Radiators, PMD, LCR Block Slashing, Bakers Delights
2731D
James Markham,  Vic
Jacqueline Prior,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200c
 
3733A
Sandy Bowman,  Vic
Ben Thompson, Mechelle Salau-Fostes,  Vic
Nissan GU Patrol,   Nissan TB48 4800cc
Aus4WD, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Wholesale Automatics, ARB
4760D
Darren Gill,  Vic
Kayleen Gill,  Vic
Nisan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
Geelong Carbys, Bellarine Service Centre
5774B
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
#rycofilters4x4motorsport #rycofilters #ryco, #greatwhites #coopertires
6779B
Heath Weedon,  SA
Michelle Weedon,  SA
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB48 4800cc
Mickey Thompson Tyres, Weedon Springs Boarding Kennel, Proud Race Engines
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1815A
Stuart Chapman,  Qld
Michael Orr,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 4B11T 2000ccT
Chapmans Dyno, Penrite Oils, Modena Engineering, MCA Suspension, Link ECU
2819A
John Alfred,  Vic
Brett Salau-Foster,  Vic
Nissan GQ Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
Aus4WD, Aus Sticker and Sign, Hayden Walsh, Thumper Auto Elec
Class 66   -   Super PRV (e.g Polaris, Can-Am) with two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 1200cc
16680A
Chris Land,  Qld
Tanya Gaudry,  Qld
Yamaha YXZ1000,   Yamaha LS1 998cc
Land Accountants, Hammerhead Boats, Hammerhead Marine
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11006A
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk 5,   Honda K24 2400cc
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
21008A
Daniel Wells,  Vic
 
Tatum Motorsports AusSpec,   Honda F20 2000cc
Glendaren Auto Panels, PMD Race Products, Boldr, Mickey Thompson, Oleon Oils
31009D
Cameron Lyne,  Vic
 
Chenowth DR16,   Nissan SR20VE 2000cc
Clyne Pty Ltd
41021A
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Hurricane A-Arm,   Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc
Mickey Thompson Tyres, Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operations,
51041D
Jakob Douglass,  SA
Sarah Douglass, Aaron Heemskerk,  SA
Razorback,   Honda K24 2400cc
BKT Electrical, Axix Physiotherapy, Sign Depot, GT Bobcat
61055D
Adrian Gardiner,  SA
Harvey Woodforde,  SA
BRB,   Honda K24A3 2400cc
Erceg Motorsport, Waters Motorsport, Adrian Gardiner Electrical
71057D
Rodney Visser,  Vic
 
Alumi Craft Stadium,   Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc
Comfab Product
81065B
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Daryl (Chick) Graham,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda F20C 200cc
Graham Farming, Springwood Car Care, Racetrans, F&NR NcNabb
91087A
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee Alexis Rily, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
101091A
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline MS TinyBuilt,   Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima

    Total number of competitors   =   84

Points
        A   =   ARB         S   =   Element AORRA SA Champ         B   =   ARB & Element AORRA SA Champ
        D   =   No Points - All Laps        
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2018

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 22 November 2019 - 9:16:19 pm  (CST)