Teagle ARB Pines Enduro Teagle Excavations ARB Pines Enduro 400
Round 3 - 2019 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 1 - 2019 Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd September 2019


ARB AORRS & AORRA
Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
118B
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley Jacobs,  SA
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Integrity New Homes Limestone Coast
257B
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Toyota 2GR 3500ccTT
Element Offroad Racing Frames, Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres
366B
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Ben Rickaby,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Murdock Partners, Proud Race Engines
479S
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Tamara Turnbull,  SA
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS V8 6000cc
GKT Transport, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Proud Race Engines
585B
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham, Jeff Tucker,  SA
Jimco,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Robe Earthmovers, Castrol Oil, Fennel Forestry, Robe Diesel, Millicent Beaurepai
695S
Brett Rogers,  SA
Brett Richardson,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Advanced Viticulture & Management, Springton Hotel, Regal Concrete
796B
Marty Scott,  Vic
Alison & Madison Scott,  Vic
Scott Avenger,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
 
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1119B
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards,  NSW
Chenowth Millennium,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
2134S
David Hall,  SA
Nathan Hall,  SA
Murphy,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Pro 4x4, Gotcha Glass
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1242S
Peter Tamblyn,  SA
Katie & Sophie Tamblyn,  SA
Taber Series 1,   Mitsubishi Mivec 1600cc
Attwood Fencing
2281S
Travis Telford,  SA
Jack Little,  SA
Hornet JDR26,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Mundoolun Dairying, Heenan Mechanical, The Toy Doctor, Beaurepairs Mt Gambier
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1401B
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Smith & Sons NissanTT Mk1,   Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
2404S
Dave Settle,  SA
Christopher Harvey,  SA
Rush Truck 1,   Chev LS2 5998cc
Trin'd Speed and Marine
3412B
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson, Prudee Leffler,  Vic
Richard Bennett P1 TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Donaldson Air
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1577B
Chris Pickert,  SA
Bryan Brown, Geoff Pickert,  SA
Mitsubishi Triton,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
Anything Cars, Falken Tyres, Whyalla 4WD Tyre and Service Centre, Wyalla Excavat
2588S
James Priestley,  SA
Andy Maxwell,  SA
Ford BA Falcon XR8,   Ford Windsor V8 5600cc
Anything Cars
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1615S
Tim Bower,  Vic
Ben Lugg,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3RS,   Rotax Ace 900ccT
 
2625S
Brett Jorgensen,  Vic
Christy Jorgensen, Peter Grills,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax Ace 900ccT
B&C Excavations Vic, M&R Distributors
3675S
Glenn Pike,  Vic
Marcus Chilton,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
Glenn Pike
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1774B
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
#rycofilters4x4motorsport #rycofilters #ryco, #greatwhites #coopertires
2779B
Heath Weedon,  SA
Michelle Weedon,  SA
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB48 4800cc
Mickey Thompson Tyres, Weedon Springs Boarding Kennel, Proud Race Engines
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11065B
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Daryl (Chick) Graham,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda F20C 200cc
Graham Farming, Springwood Car Care, Racetrans, F&NR NcNabb

    Total number of competitors   =   22

Points
        A   =   ARB         S   =   Element AORRA SA Champ         B   =   ARB & Element AORRA SA Champ
        D   =   No Points - All Laps        
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2018

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 22 November 2019 - 9:14:08 pm  (CST)