Albins ARB Goondiwindi 400 Pooncarie ARB Desert Dash
Round 1 – 2021 ARB Australian Off road Racing Championship
Round 1 – 2021 Race Wheels Australia AORRA New South Wales Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th April 2021


ARB AORRA
PROLOGUE   BY   CLASS
Pos   Car   Points
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Sponsor
Vehicle, Engine
Prologue Time
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
115A
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Adam McGuire,  Qld
Chapmans Dyno Tuning, Mickey Thompson Tyres Penrite Oils, Links Engine Managemen
Razorback, Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
00:10:45.230
21A
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby, Wayne Tabe,  SA
Element Off Road, Mannu Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Racer Imports
Element Off Road Prodigy, Toyota 2GR 3500ccTT
00:10:49.268
393A
Aaron James,  NSW
 
Force Metal Fabrications, Jamesprint
Alumi Craft, Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
00:10:50.092
416A
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Craig King,  Qld
Tropic Petroleum
Racer Engineering Carbon, Toyota V8 5600cc
00:10:52.568
545A
Andy Brown,  Vic
Daniel Hardman,  Vic
Milwaukee Tools, ARB 4x4 Accessories, PWR,
Alumi Craft, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:11:08.205
65
John Hederics,  NSW
Toby Hederics,  NSW
Mototech, Wolfchester, Decentralised Demountables
Jimco Champ, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500ccTT
00:11:13.638
756A
Carl Haby,  SA
Ashley Reichstein, Brenton Gallasch,  SA
Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson, Racer Imports, Nuleaf Organics
Element Off Road Prodigy, Nissan VK56DCE 6000cc
00:11:14.363
866A
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Ben Rickaby,  SA
Murdock Partners, Proud Race Engines
Element Off Road Prodigy, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:11:21.727
925A
Craig Martin,  Vic
Ben Dawson,  Vic

Alpha, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:11:32.099
1048
Jason Noonan,  NSW
Salvatore Sapuppo,  NSW

Jimco Aussie Special, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:11:41.700
1132A
Michael Marson,  Qld
Chris Colborne,  Qld
JB Automotive, Marks 4WD Adaptors, Peak Lighting, Racer Engineering, Chapmans
Racer Engineering Carbon, Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
00:11:51.789
1218A
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley (BJ) Jacobs,  SA
Integrity New Homes Limestone Coast
Chenowth Millennium 2, Chev L98 V8 6000cc
00:12:02.776
1396A
Marty Scott,  Vic
Alison Scott,  Vic

Scott Avenger, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:12:10.943
1438
Tim Vandenberg,  NSW
Nathan Falvo,  NSW

SS Racetec Hustler, Holden LS2 V8 6000cc
00:12:19.935
1523A
Chris Martin,  Vic
Zac Martin,  Vic
Murray Mott Leatherworks
Feral Gen 1, Chev LS1 V8 5981cc
00:12:19.954
1643A
Glenn McIntyre,  Vic
Bradley Harvey, Lachlan McIntyre,  Vic
GA & PE McIntyre Pty Ltd, Kitchen Perfection, Brads Produce, GR & ER Harvey
PMR 03, Nissan VQ30DETT 3000ccTT
00:12:20.000
1768A
Craig Barnett,  NSW
Doug Barnett,  NSW
Cougar Mining Group, Australian Mining Equipment, CH4 Drilling
Southern Cross Mark 6, Chev LS2 V8 5967cc
00:12:50.527
1850
Kevin Howitt,  Vic
Brendan Williams,  Vic

Erceg Custom Eng Matrix, Toyota Lexus 4200cc
00:12:55.291
1920
Nathan Monk,  Vic
Daniel Monk,  Vic
Monk Resource Management
Jimco Aussie Special, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:12:58.841
 73
Josh Wilson,  NSW
Andy Panton,  Vic
Decentralised Demountables, Milton Racing Engines, Visattach, Riverina Allweld
GET Perform Carbon Series, Milton Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
DNF Belt
 85
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham,  SA
Robe Earthmovers, Robe Diesel Service, Fennell Forestry, Millicent Beaurepairs
Jimco, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
DNF Engine
 42A
Danny Brown,  Vic
George Apted,  Vic
Milwaukee Tools, ARB 4X4 Accessories, PWR, Toyo Tires
Alumi Craft, Nissan VR38 3500ccTT
DNF GearBox
 19A
Jake Freckleton,  NSW
Peter Luckraft,  NSW
Wimmera Mallee Waste, BRW Electrical, UBS Building Solutions, Berri Diesel
Thorne Built Wasp, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
DNF No Go
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1128A
Robert Plant,  Vic
Ryan Burr,  Vic
Fury Engines, Jamesprint Motorsport, Force Fabrications, Milner Fabrications
Jimco 2000 Series, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:10:40.135
2119A
Jason Richards,  NSW
Kristy Richards, Steven (Bowie) Gra,  NSW
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
Chenowth Millennium, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:11:06.069
3120A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Andre De Simone,  Vic
DSV Refrigeration and Cooling, Albins, Ron Milton Competition Engines
Jimco Aussie Spec 2000, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:11:14.730
4133A
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
DSV Air Conditioning, Albins, BF Goodrich, Ron Milton Competition Engines
Tatum, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:11:23.342
5127A
Brett Plant,  Vic
Paul Walsh, Mel Plant,  Vic
Fury Engines, Carline Mufflers Mildura, Milner Fabrications, Troy Francis Plumbg
Southern Cross Mk 5, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:11:30.511
6153
Alan Dixon,  Vic
Deanne Armstrong, Joe Brigante,  Vic
Fury Engines and Automotive, CustomFab65, ICUR Engineering
Southern Cross/Customfab, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:11:53.842
7181
Stephen Burrows,  Vic
Vanessa Burrows,  Vic
Fury Automotive, Swan Hill Dyno Tune, Monk Fabrication
MBR Jimco 2000 Series, Nissan VQ35 V6 3498cc
00:12:33.987
8147
Glenn Collis,  NSW
Alex Forster,  NSW
Lube Alloy, Rice Bowl Hotel
Rimco, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
00:13:01.432
9141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Laurence Cripps,  NSW
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Rustic Event Hire
Bunderson Off Road, Chev Scat V4 3300cc
00:13:06.364
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
F&R McNabb Caltex, JJ Farm Equipment, Deans Auto Electrical
Hunter Rivmasta, Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
00:12:47.878
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1412A
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson,  Vic
Warragul Machining & Mechanical, Mickey Thompson, Donaldson Air Filtration, ARB
Richard Bennett P1 TT, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:11:32.060
2482
Mick Magher,  Vic
Johnny O'Connor,  Vic
BF Goodrich Tires, Method Race Wheels, TLC Concreting Vic
TSCO Aussic Spec TT, Dougans Chev 6000cc
00:11:44.880
3433
Michael Denham,  NSW
Jake Denham, Daniel Adam,  NSW
Trans Vent Spiral Tubing, CMP Manufacturing, MickleFab
MickleFab Raptor TT, Chev Gen2 V8 5997cc
00:12:04.140
4445A
John (Doc) Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Gawler Bodyworks, Gawler Automatics, Zoom Recruitment Moto Development
Smith & Sons NissanTT Mk1, Nissan RB30 3000ccT
00:12:20.449
5480A
David Towers,  NSW
Glen Towers, Gary Hardie,  NSW
Falken Tires, Alantic OIls, towers Bulk Haulage, Brenthel Industries
Brenthel Industries TT, Ford Barra 3500ccT
00:12:40.481
6416A
Mark-Paul Grant,  NSW
Michelle Roberts, Fay Grant,  NSW
Number One Engineering
Oz Truck Raptor, Ford Windsor V8 5999cc
00:13:17.912
7401A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Fay Grant,  NSW
Number One Engineering Pty Ltd
Desert Dynamic Trophy Trk, Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
00:13:37.386
 421
Mark Foster,  Vic
Taryn Foster,  Vic
Warragul Machining and Mechanical Repairs, Samba Metal Works, Phoenix Lubric
Toyota Tecoma, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
DNF DveLne
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1554A
Darran Vanderwoude,  SA
Amelia Vanderwoude,  SA
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tires
Holden Colorado, Holden L98 V8 6000cc
00:12:32.436
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1697A
Phil Lovett,  NSW
Luke Stanley,  NSW
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
Can-Am Maverick, Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
00:11:54.097
2650
Simon Gubbins,  Vic
Evan Kershaw,  Vic
Header Fronts Australia
Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax 900ccT
00:12:32.689
3675A
Glenn Pike,  Vic
Darryn Conn, Natalie Pike,  Vic

Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax ACE 900ccT
00:12:36.383
4615A
Ben Lugg,  Vic
Brody & Tim Bower,  Vic
Bower Excavations, Lugg Fabrication, Southern Cross Trade Group
Can-Am Maverick X3RS, Rotax Ace 900ccT
00:12:42.355
5636
Darren Marks,  Vic
Gary Bahr,  Vic
North West Grader Hire P/L, Millewa Quarries
Polaris, Polaris Prostar 1000ccT
00:12:53.440
6667A
Robert Gussenhoven,  Vic
Wayne Donnelly,  Vic
Darmac Ag, Empire Signs, SJS Haulage, Hyperlift Industria, Wallan Tyre Cen
Can-Am X3, Can-Am Rotax 1000ccT
00:13:27.269
7687A
Lachlan Turley,  NSW
Kerry Turley,  NSW
BFGoodrich, Monster Seal, Supercharge Batteries, Discount Tyres
Can-Am X3 RS, Can-Am 900ccT
00:13:43.381
8678A
Darren Frankling,  Vic
Rob Hackney,  Vic
Frankling Custon Feeds Pty Ltd
Can-Am Maveric X3RS, Rotax 3 Cyl 900ccT
00:14:11.497
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1779A
Heath Weedon,  SA
Michelle Weedon,  SA
Weedon Springs Boarding Kennel,PMD Race Products
Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB48 4800cc
00:14:11.311
2731A
James Markham,  Vic
Jacqueline Prior,  Vic
Geelong Carburetors, Bulk Material Group
Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB42 4200c
00:14:41.081
3747A
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Pamler,  Vic
#ngk4x4motorsport #ntksensors #ngksparkplugs #ngk #ntk #rycofilters
Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB42 4200cc
00:16:48.216
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1833A
Sandy Bowman,  Vic
Ben Thompson,  Vic
Aus4WD, Mickey Thompson Tyres, Wholesale Automatics, ARB
Nissan GQ, Nissan L98 6000cc
00:12:52.229
2832A
Owen Ward,  Vic
Curtis Laidlaw,  Vic
Mickey Thompson Tyres, OP Wards Property Services, G&S Tyres
Nissan Navara D40, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
00:14:05.222
3848A
Mick Baxter,  NSW
Ian (Eggie) Edgell,  NSW
Merino Engineering, Namiiss Gauge & Control, The Gauge Shop, Singleton Exhaust
Nissan Patrol, Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
00:15:08.921
Class 66   -   Super PRV (e.g Polaris, Can-Am) with two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 1200cc
 6684
Matt Lavis,  NSW
Andrew Dance,  NSW

Yamaha YXZ1000R, Yamaha 1000cc
DNS
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11008A
Daniel Wells,  Vic
 
Glendaren Auto Panels, Intense Industries Australia, PMD Race Products, Hertz
Tatum Aussie Spec, Honda F20 2000cc
00:10:59.557
21093A
Tanner James,  Vic
 
Jamesprint, Shane Wilson Race Engines
Alumi Craft Aussie Spec, GM 2400cc
00:11:15.088
31006A
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
Southern Cross Mk 5, Honda K24 2400cc
00:11:46.004
41087A
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Jay Mitchell, Sam Richards,  NSW
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee Alexis Rily, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
Tatum, Honda K24 2400cc
00:11:54.493
51092A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Ashlee Meginley,  NSW
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb
PPR, Nissan SR20 2000cc
00:12:27.749
61043A
Karl Power,  NSW
Sharni & Tess Power,  NSW
Guidolin Agrimac, Coatsworth Harvesting
Tatum, Honda 1600cc
00:12:41.647
71011
Joshua Gaskin,  Vic
Lee O'Grady,  Vic
Josh Gaskin Plumbing
BME Hornet, Nissan SR20VE 2000cc
00:12:56.027
    Points
        A   =   ARB AORRC    
   
 
    © Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2021

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Monday, 08 August 2022 - 2:43:22 pm  (EST)