Guidolin Carpentry SGORA 200 Guidolin Carpentry SGORA 200
Round 3 - 2018 ARB SAORRA MultiClub Series
Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th June 2018


ARB AORRA AASA
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car    
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
148
Brenton Forsyth,  SA
 
Southern Cross,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
Forsyth Crash
2902
Andrew Fitzgerald,  SA
Shannyn Fitzgerald,  SA
Element Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Augusta 4WD Service Centre, Hards Transport, Mini-Pave, CRG
3919
Charlie Edwards,  SA
 
Southern Cross,   Mazda BPT 1800ccT
Melrose Motors, Kaltowie Fab
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1122
Chris Johnson,  SA
Colin Johnson,  SA
Custom,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
 
2137
Jamie Andrews,  SA
Rich Andrews, Hamish Lochert,  SA
S&S WOFTAM,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ronco Eng, Vintech
3166
Mick Fraser,  SA
Toby & Jack Fraser, Jason King,  SA
Chenowth DRV2,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Fraser and Sons Transport
4176
Sam Daniele,  SA
 
Samco Mark 1,   Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
Alert Security SSA
5197
Neville Day,  SA
James Anderson,  SA
Richard Bennet MantissMk2,   Mitsubishi V6 3000cc
Century Batteries, Kruger Signs, Pt Vincent Service Station
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1231
Justin Battersby,  SA
Jacinta Heness,  SA
Cowie Engineering Rimco,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
Melrose Motors
2234
Nick Burt,  SA
Alexander Burt,  SA
Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Bridge Campers 4X4, TJM Murray Bridge, Lightforce, Billet Race
3252
Sam Vanstone,  SA
Larissa Jeffery,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker,   Toyota Blacktop 1600cc
Tough As, Century Batteries, Grout Pro
4256
Mark Taylor,  SA
Ryder Taylor,  SA
Cobra 100,   Mazda B6ZE 1600cc
Century Batteries, Erceg Motorsport, Burson Auto Parts, Charleston Garage
5263
Shane Waters,  SA
Scott Watson,  SA
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Mitsubishi 4G92 1600cc
Waters Motorsport, Adrian Gardiner Electrical
62531
Haydn Vanstone,  SA
Neil Vanstone,  SA
Penhall VW,   VW 1650cc
Barossa Earthworks, Chooks Custom Graphics, Driveline by Clive, Vinetech
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1577
Chris Pickert,  SA
Bryan Brown,  SA
Mitsubishi Triton,   Holden LS1 5700cc
Anthing Cars, Falken Tyres
2585
Michael Shipton,  SA
Paul Chorlton,  SA
Holden VH Commodore,   Nissan VG30ET 3000ccT
Business Books 2day, Stopa Paint & Panel
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1623
Tony Whateley,  SA
Simon Herrmann, Toby Whateley,  SA
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Can-Am, Lightforce, SBH Engineering, Offroading Online Mag
2666
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Can-Am X3 XRS,   Rotax 900ccT
Jet Tech Performance, Melbourne Seadoo, BRP, Rev Range Compon
3699
Peta Guidolin,  SA
Perri & Joe Guidolin,  SA
Can-Am Maverick,   Rotax SOHC 1659ccT
Guidolin Carpentry
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1720
Peter Garnaut,  SA
Paul Goddard,  SA
Nissan GQ Patrol,   Nissan TB42
Barossa Discount Tyres, PJS Raceworx, Australian Clutch Serv
2721
Matthew Witmitz,  SA
Shaydon Witmitz,  SA
Land Rover Discovery,   Land Rover V8 3900cc
Dobinsons Suspension, SBH Engineering, Stompas Paint & Panel
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1850
Angelo Piani,  SA
Rebecca Victoria,  SA
Holden Jackaroo,   Isuzu V6 3500cc
 
2860
Ian Barkla,  SA
Ben Rutgers, Perri Guidolin,  SA
Ford Maverick,   Ford Barra 4000cc
Tin Man Roadhouse, Mini Pave Bitumen
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11013
Cindy Ball,  SA
Doug Carthew,  SA
DWP,   Suzuki GSX-R Hyabusa
SBH Engineering, Loveday 4X4 Adventure Park
21055
Adrian Gardiner,  SA
Michael Falcione,  SA
BRB,   Honday K24A3 2399cc
Waters MotorSport, Adrian Gardiner Electrical, Erceg Motorsport

    25   competitors

 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2018

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Sunday, 22 September 2019 - 3:24:01 pm  (EST)