Guidolin Carpentry SGORA 200 Guidolin Carpentry SGORA 200
Round 3 - 2019 ARB SAORRA MultiClub Series
Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd June 2019


ARB AORRA AASA
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car    
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
118
Dean Carter,  SA
Bradley Jacobs,  SA
Chenowth Millennium 2,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Integrity New Homes Limestone Coast, Beaurepairs Millicent, Infinity Signs
238
Sam Gadaleta,  SA
Brendan Johns,  SA
Jimco 2000,   Chev V8 6000cc
Gadaleta Steel Fabrication, Northern Grain
344
Jason Peel,  SA
William Young,  SA
Element Off Road Gangster,   Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
Tracx
466
Andrew Murdock,  SA
Fletcher Murdock,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Murdock Partners, Proud Race Engines
585
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham,  SA
Jimco,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Robe Earthmovers, Fennel Forestry, Robe Diesel, Millicent Beaurepairs
6902
Andrew Fitzgerald,  SA
Kate and Shannyn Fitzgerald,  SA
Element Prodigy,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Hards Transport, Mini-Pave, CRG Wraps, DG Tyres, Erceg Motorsport
7919
Charlie Edwards,  SA
 
Southern Cross,   Mazda BPT 1800 2332ccT
Melrose Motors, Caltowie Metal and Fabrication, Vivionne Bay Island Getaway
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1111
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Southern Cross 5.5,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
JetTech Performance, Ampl Auto, Melbourne Seadoo, BRP
2122
Chris Johnson,  SA
Colin Johnson,  SA
Custom,   Nissan VQ 3500cc
 
3136
Matt Curtis,  SA
Brad Traynor,  SA
GCR Rhino,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Filmer Delivery, Ronco Engineering
4137
Hamish Lochert,  SA
Jamie & Lauren Andrews,  SA
S&S WOFTAM,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ronco Eng, Vintech
5166
Mick Fraser,  SA
Jason King,  SA
Chenowth DRV2,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Fraser and Sons Transport
6176
Sam Daniele,  SA
 
Samco Mark 1,   Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
Alert Security SSA
7197
Neville Day,  SA
Danny Tulla,  SA
Richard Bennet MantissMk2,   Mitsubishi V6 3000cc
Century Batteries, Kruger Signs, Pt Vincent Service Station
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1231
Justin Battersby,  SA
Jacinta Heness,  SA
Cowie Engineering Rimco,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
Melrose Motors, Empire Tinting and Vinyl Graphics
2234
Nick Burt,  SA
Alexander Burt,  SA
Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Bridge Campers 4X4, TJM Murray Bridge, Lightforce, Billet Race
3252
Sam Vanstone,  SA
Steven Vanstone, Larissa Jeffrey,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker,   Toyota Blacktop 1600cc
Barossa Earthworks, Chooks Custom Graphix, NSC Vinetech, Century Batteries
4253
Hadyn Vanstone,  SA
Neil Vanstone,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker,   Volks Wagen 1641cc
Barossa Earthworks, Chooks Custom Graphics, Collins Concrete Pumping
5257
Mick Surfield,  SA
Craig Matthews,  SA
Rids Race Frames Joker,   Nissan SR16 1596cc
 
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1426
Robbie Ward,  SA
Shayne Ramm,  SA
Roger Mears Navara,   Chev L2 V8 6000cc
Wildcat Diesel, Chooks Custom Graphix, AM Performance, Schill Auto Parts
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1519
Sarah Taylor,  SA
Ash Gerhardy,  SA
Ford XE,   Ford XE 4100cc
Specialise Tyres
2577
Bryan Brown,  SA
Chris Pickert, Andy Maxwell,  SA
Mitsubishi Triton,   Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
Anything Cars, Falken Tyres, Whyalla 4WD Tyre and Service Centre, Wyalla Excavat
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1621
Toby Whateley,  SA
Simon Herrmann,  SA
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Can-Am, SBH Engineering, Lightforce, Loveday 4X4 Park, offroading online, ARB
2699
Peta Guidolin,  SA
Perri Ann & Joe Guidolin,  SA
Can-Am X3,   Rotax SOHC 1659ccT
Jetech Performance, Pt Augusta Steel, Guidolin Carpentry
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1821
Matthew Witmitz,  SA
Keely Pampling,  SA
Land Rover Discovery 1,   Land Rover V8 3900cc
Dobinsons Suspension, SBH Engineering, Stopas Paint and Panel
2826
Jamie Parker,  SA
Naomi Parker,  SA
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42
Mini Pave, Northern Motorcycles
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11055
Adrian Gardiner,  SA
Harvey Woodforde,  SA
BRB,   Honda K24A3 2400cc
Erceg Motorsport, Waters Motorsport, Adrian Gardiner Electrical
21075
Mark Alvino,  Vic
Jason Hannig,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk5.5,   Mitsubishi 2400cc
offroadracing.com.au

    28   competitors

 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2019

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Sunday, 22 September 2019 - 3:24:08 pm  (EST)