Guidolin Carpentry SGORA 200 Rainbow Rises 240
Round 1 – 2020 Motorsport Australia Victorian Off Road Championship
Round 1 – 2020 Victorian Off Road Club Shield
Round 1 – 2020 VORRA Club Championship
Saturday 7th and Sunday 8th March 2020


ARB AORRA AASA
Section   3       Heat   2
Pos   Car   Points
Class
Driver
Co-Driver
Sponsor
Vehicle, Engine
HeatLap 1Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11LapsSection Time Gap to
Car in front
Gap to
Leader
11065
Sportslite
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Jay Mitchell,  NSW
Neill Automotive Port Augusta, Race Trans, Graham Farming
Tatum, Honda F20C 2400cc
200:06:11.51900:06:10.46400:06:08.78500:06:12.63100:06:13.20400:06:11.73000:06:11.07700:06:10.41900:06:10.84200:06:13.12600:06:18.9351101:08:12.73200:00:22.26100:00:22.261
21078S
Sportslite
Brant Knight,  Vic
 
B&C Proclean, Mind Body Fun Yoga, String Out Track Side Assistance
Saber, 1340cc
200:06:22.74600:06:32.59900:06:34.00100:06:32.13200:06:32.51400:06:31.65000:06:38.01400:06:41.99800:06:36.03700:06:39.59100:06:37.7561101:12:19.03800:04:06.30600:04:06.306
3615S
SxS Turbo
Tim Bower,  Vic
Ben Lugg,  Vic
Bower Excavations, Lugg Fabrication
Can-Am Maverick X3RS, Rotax Ace 900ccT
200:06:47.60700:06:38.69800:06:34.84400:06:35.12300:06:41.86900:06:36.84500:06:38.43200:06:37.93500:06:35.80500:06:42.28100:06:39.0161101:13:08.45500:00:49.41700:04:55.723
4175
Prolite
Joseph Patterson,  Vic
Jourdain Patterson,  Vic
Farmers Field Service, Peak Performance Science, Cathry Impact Fertilisers
Fusion Off Road, Nissan VQ35 3500cc
200:06:45.93600:06:43.93000:06:42.82700:06:36.41000:06:40.51400:06:39.44100:06:35.89600:06:35.94000:06:34.77500:06:41.18300:06:33.4261101:13:10.27800:00:01.82300:04:57.546
5357S
Sportsman
Dean Williams,  Vic
Jon Huber,  Vic
Trik Off Road Products
Southern Cross Mk 4, 1300cc
200:06:59.34600:06:48.89100:06:44.62100:06:47.60800:06:52.54200:06:43.37900:06:42.65400:06:40.09400:06:39.04600:06:41.04800:06:39.8481101:14:19.07700:01:08.79900:06:06.345
61061S
Sportslite
David Davis,  Vic
 

Saber, 1340cc
200:06:40.60300:06:44.25400:06:47.56900:06:52.19000:06:46.77100:06:45.51700:06:58.87400:06:51.26900:06:52.01700:06:52.66700:06:50.7441101:15:02.47500:00:43.39800:06:49.743
7619
Superlite B
Luke Densley,  Vic
Warren Collins,  Vic
Densley Earthmoving, Soo Good Power Coating, Darmac Ag
Can-Am X3, Rotax 900ccT
200:06:35.15900:06:28.99700:06:30.20600:06:30.54000:06:32.68900:06:32.57700:06:38.04800:06:39.57700:06:34.877DNF FntDiff900:59:02.670
8417
Extreme 2WD
Ben Gartner,  SA
Stuart Hill,  SA
R&J Batteries, Fuchs, Craig Carrison Race Engines
Ford F150, Ford V8 6000cc
201:13:24.01700:06:53.79000:06:42.23500:06:38.87100:06:45.200501:40:24.113
97
Pro
Matt Hanson,  Vic
Nigel Pendlebury,  Vic
Dutton Garage, Shane Wilson Competition Engines, Mickey Thompson, Racer Imports
Jimco, Ford Ecoboost 3500ccTT
200:05:49.25800:14:11.69500:18:35.939DNF300:38:36.892
1010
Pro
Brad Chasemore,  Vic
Leigh Wells,  Vic
Hare Mechanical Services, Chasemore Heavy Haulage, Dean Williams Engineering
Jimco Aussie Special, Chev L98 V8 6000cc
200:06:25.374DNFFuelPress100:06:25.374

Times are displayed as hh:mm:ss.ttt

 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2020

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Wednesday, 25 November 2020 - 6:43:29 pm  (EDST)