ARB Big Desert 480 ARB Big Desert 480
Round 1 – 2022 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Saturday 2nd and Sunday 3rd April 2022


ARB AORRA
SECTION   2
START POSITIONS and TIMES
Pos     Car   
Driver
Co-Driver
Sponsor
Vehicle, Engine
Start Time     Car   
1120
Brent Martin,  Vic
Andre De Simone,  Vic
DSV Refrigeration and Cooling, Albins, Ron Milton Competition Engines
Jimco Aussie Spec 2000, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
08:30:00120
2133
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
Ron Milton Competition Engines, Wide Open Construction
Tatum, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
08:30:40133
342
Danny Brown,  Vic
George Apted,  Vic
Milwaukee Tools, ARB 4X4 Accessories, PWR
Alumi Craft, Nissan VR38 V6 3500ccTT
08:31:2042
4119
Jason (Richo) Richards,  NSW
Charlotte Richards,  NSW
Richards Farming, BN Proud, Caltex
Chenowth Millennium, Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
08:32:00119
510
Brad Chasemore,  Vic
Jay Hare, James (Pup) Tyrrell,  Vic
Hare Mechanical Services, Chasemore Heavy Haulage, QMS, Glendaren Auto Panels
Jimco Aussie Special, Chev L98 V8 6000cc
08:32:4010
61065
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Daryl (Chick) Graham,  NSW
Graham Farming, Neill Automotive Port Augusta, Race Trans, F&RN McNabb
Alumi Craft, Honda K24 2400cccc
08:33:201065
719
Jake Freckleton,  NSW
Toby Hederics,  NSW
Wimmera Mallee Waste, BRW Electrical, F45 Mildura, Mallee Motorsport, UBS Build
Thorne Built Wasp, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
08:34:0019
8412
Peter Sibson,  Vic
Dee Sibson, Greg Barker,  Vic
Warragul Machining & Mechanical, Donaldson Air Filtration, ARB Warragul
Richard Bennett P1 TT, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
08:34:40412
968
Craig Barnett,  NSW
Megan Devlin, Doug Barnett,  NSW
Cougar Mining Group, Australian Mining Equipment, CH4 Drilling
Southern Cross Mark 6, Chev LS2 V8 5967cc
08:35:2068
101057
Rod Visser,  Vic
Kodi Visser,  Vic
Comfab Product
Alumi Craft Stadium, Honda K24 2400cc
08:36:001057
11117
David Middlemiss,  Vic
Alice & Ian Middlemiss,  Vic
Greg Slade Cartage Contracting
Cougar, Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
08:36:40117
12174
Darren Marks,  Vic
Gary Bahr,  Vic
North West Grader Hire Pty Ltd, Millewa Quarries
JT Lustrum, Nissan VQ35 3500cc
08:37:20174
13181
Stephen Burrows,  Vic
Jacob & Emily Burrows,  Vic
Colombos Care and Pasta Bar, Fury Automotive, Swan Hill Dyno Tune, Monk Fabricat
MBR Jimco 2000 Series, Nissan VQ35 V6 3498cc
08:38:00181
1481
Tony Carabott,  Vic
James Carabott,  Vic
Penhall Fabrication, Flowcraft Race Engines, Mickey Thompson, King Shocks Aus
Penhall Aussie Pro Diablo, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
08:38:4081
15123
Matthew Burrows,  Vic
Jay Mitchell,  NSW
Edmonds Engineering, Albins, Castrol, Max Burrows Bulk Haulage
MBR Jimco Aussie Spec, HoldenAlloytech V6 3498cc
08:39:20123
161006
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
Southern Cross Mk 5, Honda K24 2400cc
08:40:001006
171075
Josh Gaskin,  Vic
Lee O'Grady,  Vic

Southern Cross Mk5.5, Honda K24 2400cc
08:40:401075
18554
Darran Vanderwoude,  SA
Millie & Izaak Vanderwoude,  SA
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tires
Holden Colorado, Holden L98 V8 6000cc
08:41:20554
19445
John (Doc) Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Gawler Bodyworks, Gawler Automatics, Zoom Recruitment, Hepcon Building Found
Smith & Sons NissanTT Mk1, Nissan RB30 3000ccT
08:42:00445
201021
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operations, Injection Connection, JPC Performance
Hurricane A-Arm, Honda K24A3 2400cc
08:42:401021
21675
Glenn Pike,  Vic
Aidan Campagnolo,  Vic

Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax ACE 900ccT
08:43:20675
2296
Marty Scott,  Vic
Alison Scott,  Vic

Scott Avenger, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
08:44:0096
23235
Brock Pendlebury,  Vic
Nigel Pendlebury,  Vic
Quality Metal Solutions, Dean Williams Automotive, Trik Off Road
BillMans Enterpriz Hornet, Toyota BlackTop20V 1600cc
08:44:40235
24435
Darren Mott,  Vic
Connor Rogers,  Vic
Fury Automotive, Darsan Farms, Motorhouse Mildura, Mickey Thompson Tyres
Bennett Truck Rodeo, Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
08:45:20435
25147
Laurence Cripps,  NSW
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Rustic Event Hire, Cripps Motorsport
Bunderson 2000, Scat Chev V4 3300cc
08:46:00147
26671
Scott Coulston,  Vic
Shaun Mcquienn,  Vic

SC Racing Can-Am X3, Rotax 990ccT
08:46:40671
27690
Simon Gubbins,  Vic
Ben Lugg,  Vic
Header Fronts Australia, Southern Cross Trade Group
Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax 900ccT
08:47:20690
2857
William Rotaru,  Vic
Emily Watemans,  Vic

Stingray, Mazda B6T 1600ccT
08:48:0057
29401
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark & Fay Grant,  NSW
Number One Engineering Pty Ltd
Desert Dynamic Trophy Trk, Ford Windsor V8 6000cc
08:48:40401
30411
Mark Foster,  Vic
Taryn Foster, Cameron Polan,  Vic
M Foster Earthmoving, Samba Metal Works, Warragul Machining and Mechanical Rep
Toyota Tecoma, Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
08:49:20411
31678
Darren Frankling,  Vic
Rob Hackney, Ian Dalzel,  Vic
Frankling Transport
Can-Am Maveric X3RS, Rotax 3 Cyl 900ccT
08:50:00678
32665
Chris Handley,  Vic
Jay Wintle,  Vic
Accurate Plumbing, HBR Earthworks
Can-Am Maverick X3, Rotax 980ccT
08:50:40665
33747
Brett Tillson,  Vic
Chris Tillson,  Vic

Nissan Patrol, Nissan TB42 4200cc
08:51:20747
34474
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
Ryco, Repco, NGK, Karcher, Castrol, Gates, DBA, Mickey Thompson, AA Gaskets
Chevrolet Silverado, GM LS2 V8 6000cc
08:52:00474
35848
Mick Baxter,  NSW
Ian (Eggie) Edgell,  NSW
Merino Engineering, Namiiss Gauge & Control, The Gauge Shop, Singleton Exhaust
Nissan Patrol, Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
08:52:40848
36279
Andrew Forssman,  Vic
Thomas Forssman,  Vic
Revolution Power Solutions, Forssman Motorsport, Kersh Fab, Cabinetmakers Choice
Custom Built, Datsun L16 1600cc
08:53:20279
 1
Aaron Haby,  SA
Liz Haby, Wayne Tabe,  SA
Element Off Road Prodigy
Toyota 2GR V6 3500ccTT
WNS1
 43
Glenn McIntyre,  Vic
Bradley Harvey, Lachlan McIntyre,  Vic
PMR 03
Nissan VQ30DETT 3000ccTT
WNS43
 45
Andy Brown,  Vic
Danny McConville,  Vic
Alumi Craft
Nissan VK56 V8 6000cc
WNS45
 50
Kevin Howitt,  Vic
Brendan Williams,  Vic
Erceg Custom Eng Matrix
Toyota Lexus 4200cc
WNS50
 93
Aaron James,  NSW
 
Alumi Craft
Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
WNS93
 112
Neil Pendlebury,  Vic
Ian McDonald,  Vic
Jimco 2000 Series
Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
WNS112
 220
Simon Tucker,  SA
Lucy Tucker,  SA
Tickner Ratbagz Mark 1
Toyota 4AGE 20V 1587cc
WNS220
 248
Peter Stevenson,  Vic
Jake Stevenson,  Vic
Hunter Rivmaster
Toyota 4AG 20V 1600cc
WNS248
 356
Sean Dow,  Vic
Geoff Dow,  Vic
Condow Engineer Marauder
Suzuki GSX 1300R 1299cc
WNS356
 419
Jason Marks,  Vic
Andrew Forbes,  Vic
Holden VY SS
Chev LS1 V8 5665cc
WNS419
 433
Michael Denham,  NSW
Jake Denham, Daniel Adam,  NSW
MickleFab Raptor TT
Chev Gen2 V8 6000cc
WNS433
 469
Ian Terry,  Vic
Julie Terry,  Vic
Trophy Truck
Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
WNS469
 480
David Towers,  NSW
Glen Towers, Ryan Retton-Howe,  NSW
Brenthel Industries TT
Ford Barra 3500ccT
WNS480
 779
Heath Weedon,  SA
Stuart Hill,  SA
Nissan Patrol
Nissan TB48 4800cc
WNS779
 922
Glenn Spizzo,  NSW
Doug Cupitt,  NSW
MickleFab HRT
Toyota 2GR-FZE 3500ccSC
WNS922
 1012
Branden Pearce,  Vic
Dion Duvoisin,  Vic
Spizzo Hornet
Nissan SR20 2000cc
WNS1012
 1071
Brendan Forssman,  Vic
 
Sigma
Nissan SR20 2400cc
WNS1071
 1093
Tanner James,  Vic
 
Alumi Craft Aussie Spec
GM Ecotec 2400cc
WNS1093
    Points
        A   =   ARB AORRC    
   
 
    © Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2022

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Monday, 08 August 2022 - 2:21:53 pm  (EST)