Haeusler’s Sea Lake Mallee Rally ARB 400 Haeusler’s Sea Lake Mallee Rally ARB 400
Round 3 - 2018 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 5 - 2018 Victorian Off Road Club Shield
Saturday 9th and Sunday 10th June 2018


ARB AORRA AASA
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points  
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
110D
Brad Chasemore,  Vic
 
Jimco,   Nissan SR20 2200ccT
QMS, We Do Powdercoating, Chasemore Heavy Haulage
219Z
Troy Schoen,  WA
Debbie Schoen,  WA
SS RaceTech Pro Hustler,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
CCR Hose & Fittings, Cochranes Transport , Mickey Thompson Tires, Schoen
325A
Craig Martin,  Vic
Ben Dawson,  Vic
Alpha,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Ron Milton Competition Engines
426A
Nathan Monk,  Vic
Damian Monk,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Monk Resource Management, Monk Wholesale Soil, Monk Fill Disp
530B
Glenn Owen,  Vic
Mat Ryan, Jack Owen,  NSW
Jimco Aussie Special,   Holden AlloyTech 3500ccTT
Racer Imports, Owen Truss, Fox, Matko Hire, TeeZee Tuning
641A
Tyler Owen,  Vic
Oliver Stephens,  Vic
Alumi Craft Australian,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Cob & Co Recyclers, Owen Built Homes, Owen Truss, Racer Imports
744D
Jason Peel,  SA
Daniel Lamb,  SA
Element Off Road Gangster,   Chev LS1 V8 6000cc
 
845A
Andy Brown,  Vic
Mark Sedran,  Vic
Saber,   Nissan VK56 V8 6000cc
ARB 4x4 Accessories, Milwaukee Tools, Mickey Thompson, PWR
948D
Jamie Robinson,  Vic
Tom Robinson,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
 
1074B
Matthew Bolton,  Vic
Rachel Bolton,  Vic
Bazco,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
MPB Electrical
1180D
Toby Reimann,  SA
Craig Redding,  SA
Scorpion,   Nissan SR20DET 2000ccT
Federal Tyers, Allen Engineering
1285B
Todd Lehmann,  SA
Aaron Bermingham,  SA
Bullet,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Robe Earthmovers, Fennel Forestry, Thinwall Trailers, Squid Signs, Robe Diesel
1388A
Mark Hardman,  Vic
Mark DeGruchy,  Vic
Racer Engineering Carbon,   GM Alloytec 3500ccTT
Marks 4WD Adaptors, Star Transaxles, Interlloy, Hardman Bros, R&I Instrument
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1101A
Dale Martin,  Vic
Adrian Rowe,  Vic
Tatum,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Netafim Australia, CT18, Milton Competition Engines, Dean Williams Engineering
2115V
Steve Pitts,  Vic
Brad Pitts,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 4,   Honda CA25A 2500cc
 
3117B
David Middlemiss,  Vic
Alice Middlemiss,  Vic
Cougar,   Nissan VQ35DE 3500cc
Greg Slade Cartage Contracting, Stamford Tyres Ballarat, Revtoy Transport
4120A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Jimmy Boyle, Hannah McDonald,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Spec 2000,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ron Milton Competition Engines, Dean Williams Engineering, Wide Open Constructs
5121Z
Bob Pittaway,  SA
 
Rebnik,   Nissan VG30 2690cc
Glass Solutions
6136D
Matt Curtis,  SA
Gary Curtis,  SA
GCR Rhino,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Filmer Delivery, Ronco Engineering
7137D
Richard Andrews,  SA
Lauren Andrews,  SA
S&S WOFTAM,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ronco Eng, Vintech
8147D
Mark Amos,  Qld
 
Bullet,   Honda C35A 3500cc
Yvonne Amos
9154B
Cameron McClelland,  Vic
Kane Louttit,  Vic
Rimco,   Nissan VQ35DE V6 3500cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting
10161A
Brett Smith,  WA
Deanna Smith, Bob Strawbridge,  SA
Southern Cross Next Gen,   Nissan 350Z V6 3500cc
Southern Cross Racing Frames, JPC
11164Z
Daryl Nissen,  SA
Andrew Harness,  SA
Sore,   Nissan VQ35DE V6 3500cc
 
12168D
Bryan Jones,  Vic
Prudee Leffler, Peter Sibson,  Vic
Striker,   Mitsubishi 6G72 3000cc
Warragul Machining & Mechanical Repairs, Les Collins Racing
13184A
Evan Lampard,  Vic
Geoff Lampard, Sean Peterson,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Prolific Electrical, PrattFAB, Carline Mufflers, Mum and Dad
14195D
George Metaxas,  WA
Adam Trewhella,  WA
SS Racetech Stealth,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3498cc
 
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1201B
Daniel Wells,  Vic
Jake Williamson,  Vic
Bunderson Off Road,   Toyota 4AGE20V 1600cc
Glendaren Auto Panels, Intense Industries Australia, PMD Race Products, Hertz
2212V
Branden Pearce,  Vic
Georgie Fort,  Vic
Seapar Singray,   Nissan 930ccSC
MD Foster Fyans Mechanical Repairs, Racer Imports, Shane Cottee Desert Prep
3225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, F&R McNabb Caltex, Deans Auto Electrical
4226Z
Chris Cachia,  Vic
Jason Cachia,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 4,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
Bondi Engines Halla, JDC Building Services
5228B
Alistair McClelland,  Vic
Steve Newick,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Toyota 1600cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting, Staceys Auto, Baileys SeaLake, Racer Imports
6250A
Sean Dow,  Vic
Geoff Dow,  Vic
Condow Eng Marauder,   Suzuki GSX1300R 1299cc
 
7258B
Ken Holt,  Vic
Jeremy Holt,  Vic
Raptor Racing Cars Mk2,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1587cc
Little Competition Services, Tools Unlimited, Bendigo Specialist Brake & Clutch
8268Z
Matt Coombs,  Vic
Dion Duvoisin,  Vic
Raptor,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
 
9278B
Graham Symons,  Vic
Tash Gill-Symons,  Vic
Raptor Next Gen,   Nissan SR16 1600cc
Wife, Mum and Dad, Greg Harris for desigining the car
10280Z
Dan Schiller,  SA
Synon Peers, Bram Schiller,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Nissan SR16 1600cc
Peers Motors
11281D
Dean Carter,  SA
Brad Ross,  SA
Hornet JDR26,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Integrity New Homes LImestone Coast
12284Z
Daniel Maybery,  Vic
Mat Bruns,  Vic
Custom,   Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
DTM Landworks
13292A
Dale Standen,  NSW
John Standen,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb Caltex
14298B
Mark Hubbard,  Vic
Melanie Schmidt,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Nissan SR16 1600cc
Mark Hubbard Building Services
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1305A
Aaron Nicoll,  Qld
Alan Nicoll,  Qld
Rivmasta,   Suzuki G138 1298cc
Michey Thompson Tires
2313Z
Drew McClelland,  Vic
Andrew McClelland, Harley Mott,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 4,   Suzuki G13B 1300cc
 
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1405A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark Grant,  NSW
Desert Dynamic TT,   Ford Windsor V8 5999cc
Number One Engineering P/L
2409V
David Teunissen,  Vic
 
Holden Commodore Ute,   GM VAR 3800cc
 
3421D
Vaughan Webber,  Vic
Byron Kelly, Linda Wilkinson,  Vic
VW Baja,   Subaru EJ20 2000ccT
Elite Fleet Management
4427A
Paul Youman,  Qld
Graham Kluck,  Qld
RazorBack Fusion,   Toyota 2JZ 3000ccT
General Tyre, Case Construction, Fraser Coasts Sand & Gravel, Possum Paradise
5430A
Damien Nicol,  Vic
Ben Nicol,  Vic
Nicol Offroad TT,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Niflex Engineering, Nulon Oil, Elite Cars & Trucks, Mickey Thompson Tires
6435B
Darren Mott,  Vic
Bailee and Teale Mott,  Vic
Bennett Truck Rodeo,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Fury Automotive, Darsan Farms
7440Z
Tim Harris,  Vic
John Mahon,  Vic
Holden Commodore Ute,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Drysdale Auto Electrics, Century Batteries, Cooldrive
8445B
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Smith Racing Nissan Mk1TT,   Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
9469Z
Craig Button,  Vic
Adam Button, David Anderson,  Vic
CBR Mark 1,   Holden A9L 5000cc
Ando's Deliveries
10471B
Ivan Robertson,  Vic
Laura Robertson,  Vic
Micklefab Raptor TT,   Chev LM7 V8 5880cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, Micklefab Offroad Race Cars, Motorsport Connections
11479D
Scott Coulston,  Vic
Dane Meredith,  Vic
SC Racing,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Gulf Western Oils
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1501A
Stephen Watkins,  Tas
Teagan Roberts,  Qld
Toyota Tacoma,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Watkins Automotive, Penstone Smash Repairs
2508Z
Kyle Deacon,  Vic
Mark Deacon,  Vic
Holden Rodeo,   Holden Commodore 4000cc
 
3520A
Stuart Chapman,  Qld
Ross Challacombe,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 4G63T 2000ccT
Penrite Oils, Chapmans Dyno Tuning, Modena Engineering, MCA Suspension, Allied
4527B
Tyler Youman,  Qld
Brad Edwards,  Qld
Toyota Hilux,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Youmans Race Fabrication, CASE Construction, GENERAL TIRE, McDonald Murphy
5529V
Kaine Reid,  Vic
Kurt Reid,  SA
Ford XD Falcon,   Ford 250 Crossflow 4100cc
Jo Jos Cleaning, K&J Keid Haulage
6540V
Taylor Hannig,  Vic
Justin Woodbrunn,  Vic
Holden HX,   Chev 350 5826cc
 
7560Z
Andrew Cameron,  Vic
Anthony Hayes, Jack Cameron,  Vic
GMC Siera PickUp,   Holden V6 3800cc
AAC Contracting Watwood
8564D
Richard McNay,  Vic
Aaron Blacksell,  Vic
Holden VY Commodore,   Holden V6 3800cc
Team Macnally
9570B
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mitsubishi Triton,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, G&K Repairs, Mallee Printers Sea Lake, Advanced Engine Dy
10598V
Dean Bennett,  Vic
Chloee & Baillie Bennett,  Vic
Datsun 240k,   Holden V8 5700cc
 
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1611B
David (Red) Loughnan,  Qld
John Weir,  Qld
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax Turbo 900ccT
Precision Terrain Solutions
2657D
Bernie Stack,  SA
Rachael Durbridge,  SA
Polaris RZR1000,   Polaris 1000cc
Gawler Self Storage, Gawler Body Works
3660B
Ian Terry,  Vic
Jake Stevenson,  Vic
Polaris RZR Turbo,   Polaris 1000ccT
Derdubwerks
4661Z
Chris Martin,  Vic
Zac Martin,  Vic
Can-Am 7THB,   Can-Am Rotax 1530ccT
Martin Bros Farming, Murray Mott School of Dance
5676D
Mal Lynch,  Vic
Jayden Lynch,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3,   Rotax 900ccT
Ronco Powersports, Glenerin Lamb Feedlot, TJZ Transport
6687D
Daniel Carrison,  Vic
Tim Carrison,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick,   Cam-Am 900ccT
Swan Hill Sandblasting, Bomoc Powdercoating
7688Z
Xavier Broman,  Vic
Tom Francis,  Vic
Polaris RZR1000,   Polaric 1000ccT
 
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1722A
Jason Keane,  Qld
Brett Baker,  Qld
Jeep Wrangler JK,   Jeep Pentastar 3600cc
JK Automotive
2774B
Jason Forssman,  Vic
Del Palmer,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
#oricom4x4motorsport #oricom #oricomuhf #rycofilters4x4motorsport
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1801A
Owen Ward,  Vic
Nathan Alison,  Vic
Nissan Navara D40,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, OP Wards Property Services, G&S Tyres, King Shocks
2814V
Fred Parker,  Vic
Stephanie Elliott,  Vic
Landrover 110,   Chev 350 5700cc
 
3815A
Clayton Chapman,  Qld
Darren Orr,  Qld
Mitsubishi Triton,   Mitsubishi 4B11T 2000ccT
Chapmans Dyno, Penrite Oils, Link Engine Management, Allied Wheels, General Tyre
4819A
John Alfred,  Vic
Brett Salau-Foster,  Vic
Nissan GQ Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
Aus4WD, Aus Sticker and Sign, Hayden Walsh, Thumper Auto Elec
5828B
James Tyrrell,  Vic
Rhys Elliott, Leigh Wells,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
DJT Media, PFS Property Maintenance, Seadog Marine, Cavehill Engine Service
6846A
Lee Noble,  Vic
Leigh Garrioch,  Vic
Nissan Patrol,   Chev V8 5700cc
Total Vehicle Solutions Mansfield, Millweld Customs
7858B
Kerry Turley,  NSW
Brianna Turley,  NSW
Nissan Patrol,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
BFGoodrich Off Road Centres, Supercharge Batteries, Monster Seal Tyre Sealant
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11006B
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk 5,   Honda K24 2400cc
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
21007V
David Davis,  Vic
 
EMS Saber,   Suzuki GSXR 1300cc
Hi Rise Access
31011D
Andre De Simone,  Vic
Chris Sands,  Vic
Hornet,   Nissan SR20VE 2000cc
Luxacoat Painting & Decorating, Designer Project Services, Martin Motorsports
41016V
Philip Kilworth,  Vic
 
Saber Mark 2,   Hayabusa 1340cc
 
51021B
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Hurricane A-Arm,   Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc
Micky Thompson Tyres, Dalton Automotive, Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operat
61087B
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Ashley Meginley, Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee & Alexis, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
71091B
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline MS TinyBuilt,   Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima
81093B
Tanner James,  NSW
 
Alumi Craft Aussie Spec,   GM 2400cc
Jamesprint, Shane Wilson Race Engines

    88   competitors

Points
    A   =   ARB           V   =   VORCS         B   =   ARB & VORCS    
    Z   =   VORCS & All Laps         D   =   No Points - All Laps    
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2000 - 2019

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 22 November 2019 - 9:44:59 pm  (EST)