ARB Town & Country Tyres Stackpole 400 Mildura Rural City Council ARB Sunraysia 400
Round 2 - 2018 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 3 - 2018 Victorian Off Road Club Shield
Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd April 2018


ARB AORRA AASA
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points  
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
19A
Chris Wilson,  SA
Blake Clare,  NSW
Jimco Mid Engine,   BMW M5 5000cc
Mickey Thomson Tires, Seven Day Spares Broken Hill, Neill Automotive, Northside
216A
Talbot Cox,  Qld
Andrew North,  Qld
Racer Engineering Carbon,   Toyota V8 5600cc
Tropic Petroleum
341A
Tyler Owen,  Vic
Oliver Stephens,  Vic
Alumi Craft Australian,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Cob & Co Recyclers, Owen Built Homes, Owen Truss, Racer Imports
454A
John Morgan,  NZ
David Morgan,  NZ
Jimco Aussie Special,   Chev LS2 V8 5976cc
Kaiser Bass Motion Cameras
589A
Raana Horan,  NZ
Klem Christiansen,  NZ
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
Exhibition Hire Service NZ
691A
Jack Rhodes,  SA
David Pullino,  SA
Jimco Aussie Special,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500ccTT
Peter Kittle Motor Company, Exact Contracting, G&S Transport, Fuchs Lubricants
793B
Aaron James,  NSW
Peter Luckraft,  NSW
Alumi Craft,   Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
Jamesprint, King Shocks, Shane Wilson Race Engines, AVR Performance
898A
Richard Crabb,  NZ
 
Racer Engineering SSeat,   Holden V6 3500ccTT
The Workshop, Langley Autos, Reef Sports, Herculies Tyres
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1120A
Brent Martin,  Vic
Jimmy Boyle,  Vic
Jimco Aussie Spec 2000,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Ron Milton Competition Engines, Dean Williams Engineering
2128V
Robert Plant,  Vic
Ryan Burr, Brett Plant,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk5,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
Fury Engines, Jamesprint Motorsport, Pumpa 24 7 Engineering, Carline Mufflers
3141A
Jeff Cripps,  NSW
Mathew Nikiforoff,  NSW
Bunderson Off Road,   Scat Chev V4 3300cc
Trakka Motorhomes, The Motorhome Doctor, Smik Surf, Rustic Event Hire
4154B
Cameron McClelland,  Vic
Kane Louttit,  Vic
Rimco,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting
5161A
Brett Smith,  WA
Corey & Deanna Smith,  SA
Southern Cross Next Gen,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Southern Cross Racing Frames, JPC
6170D
David Mendham,  NSW
Andrew Glasson,  NSW
Jimco,   GM Echotech 2384cc
 
7171A
James Lochert,  SA
Shae Lochert,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker,   Toyota 2GRFE 3500cc
Sprint Freight and Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tyres, River Murray Auto Wreckers
8184A
Evan Lampard,  Vic
Sean Peterson, Mason Pratt,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
Prolific Electrical, PrattFAB, Carline Mufflers, Force Hydraulics, The Olds
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1210B
Declan Cummins,  SA
Patrick Philp,  Qld
Lothringer,   Honda B16 1600cc
Pats Diesel Services, Speciality Services Qld, Jacksons Parts Chinchilla
2225A
Rhett Standen,  NSW
Ben Langford,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
JJ Farm Equipment, Empire Motorsports, Deans Auto Elect, F&R McNabb Caltex
3228B
Alistair McClelland,  Vic
Steve Newick,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Toyota 1600cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting, Staceys Auto, Baileys SeaLake, Racer Imports
4256V
Mark Taylor,  SA
Ryder Taylor,  SA
Cobra 100,   Mazda B6ZE 1600cc
Century Batteries, Erceg Motorsport, Burson Auto Parts, Charleston Garage
5292A
Dale Standen,  NSW
Troy Bull,  NSW
Hunter Rivmasta,   Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
Melbergen Farming, F&R McNabb Caltex
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1405A
Paul Grant,  NSW
Mark-Paul & Faye Grant,  NSW
Desert Dynamic TT,   Ford Windsor V8 5999cc
Number One Engineering P/L
2410B
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Ford F150,   Ford SVO V8 6000cc
Craig Carrison Race Engines, Toyo Tires, CJM Attachments, Glenroy Plains Produce
3435B
Darren Mott,  Vic
Teale and Bailee Mott,  Vic
Bennett Truck Rodeo,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Fury Automotive, Darsan Farms
4445B
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Nissan Mk1 TT,   Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
5471B
Ivan Robertson,  Vic
Laura Robertson,  Vic
Micklefab Raptor TT,   Chev LM7 V8 5880cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, Micklefab Offroad Race Cars, Motorsport Connections
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1501A
Stephen Watkins,  Tas
Teagan Roberts,  Qld
Toyota Tacoma,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Watkins Automotive, Penstone Smash Repairs
2554B
Darran Vanderwoude,  SA
Daniel (Boof) Ziembinski,  SA
Holden Colorado,   Holden L98 V8 6000cc
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tires
3570B
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mitsubishi Triton,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, G&K Repairs, Mallee Printers Sea Lake, Advanced Engine Dy
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1626V
Steven MacGregor,  Vic
Joshua MacGregor,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Rotax 1900ccT
 
2647B
Scott Tymkin,  Vic
Matt Dillon,  Vic
Cam-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
Darmac Ag, Can-Am, Enkipools, Paul R Productions
3660B
Ian Terry,  Vic
Nathan Wright,  Vic
Polaris RZR Turbo,   Polaris 1000ccT
Derdubwerks
4661V
Chris Martin,  Vic
Zac Martin,  Vic
Can-Am 7THB,   Can-Am Rotax 1530ccT
Martin Bros Farming
5666A
Adam Bierl,  SA
Nyree Burmingham,  SA
Can-Am X3 XRS,   Rotax 900ccT
Jet Tech Performance, Melbourne Seadoo, BRP, Rev Range Compon
6684V
Luke Shadbolt,  Vic
Mal Lynch,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick XRS,   Rotax 900ccT
 
7696A
Brett Harris,  Vic
James Saunders,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick,   BRP Rotax 900ccT
South East Marine Naracoorte SA
8697A
Phil Lovett,  NSW
Paul Gunther,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick,   Can-Am VTwin 996ccT
Self, BRP, Can-Am, Lovetts Earthmoving, Hunter Valley Motorsport, KTM
9698D
Peter Carr,  NSW
Matthew Wyndham,  NSW
Can-Am Maverick X3,   BRP 950ccT
First Focus, Mona Vale Medical Centre
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1801A
Owen Ward,  Vic
Daniel Harris,  Vic
Nissan Navara D40,   Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, OP Wards Property Services, G&S Tyres, King Shocks
2819A
John Alfred,  Vic
Brett Salau-Foster,  Vic
Nissan GQ Patrol,   Nissan TB42 4200cc
Aus4WD, Aus Sticker and Sign, Hayden Walsh, Thumper Auto Elec
3858B
Kerry Turley,  NSW
Quentin Cattermole,  NSW
Nissan Patrol,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
BFGoodrich Off Road Centres , Monster Seal, Supercharge Batteries
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11001A
Steven (Bowie) Graham,  NSW
Daryl Graham, Jason Richards,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda F20C 2000cc
Graham Farming, Springwood Car Care, Racetrans, F&R McNabb Caltex
21006B
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk 5,   Honda K24 2400cc
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
31021B
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Hurricane A-Arm,   Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc
Micky Thompson Tyres, Dalton Automotive, Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operat
41087B
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee & Alexis, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
51091B
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline MS TinyBuilt,   Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima
61093B
Tanner James,  NSW
 
Alumi Craft Aussie Spec,   GM 2400cc
Jamesprint, Shane Wilson Race Engines

    47   competitors

Points
    A   =   ARB           V   =   VORRCS    
    B   =   ARB & VORRCS         D   =   No Points - All Laps    
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2000 - 2020

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 07 August 2020 - 8:20:10 am  (EST)