ARB Town & Country Tyres Stackpole 400 Mildura Rural City Council ARB Sunraysia 400
Round 2 - 2018 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Round 3 - 2018 Victorian Off Road Club Shield
Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd April 2018


ARB AORRA AASA
VICTORIAN OFF ROAD RACING CLUB SHIELD
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points  
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle,   Engine
Sponsor
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
193B
Aaron James,  NSW
Peter Luckraft,  NSW
Alumi Craft,   Ford Ecoboost V6 3500ccTT
Jamesprint, King Shocks, Shane Wilson Race Engines, AVR Performance
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1128V
Robert Plant,  Vic
Ryan Burr, Brett Plant,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk5,   Nissan VQ35 3500cc
Fury Engines, Jamesprint Motorsport, Pumpa 24 7 Engineering, Carline Mufflers
2154B
Cameron McClelland,  Vic
Kane Louttit,  Vic
Rimco,   Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1210B
Declan Cummins,  SA
Patrick Philp,  Qld
Lothringer,   Honda B16 1600cc
Pats Diesel Services, Speciality Services Qld, Jacksons Parts Chinchilla
2228B
Alistair McClelland,  Vic
Steve Newick,  Vic
Southern Cross Mark 5,   Toyota 1600cc
McClelland Contract Harvesting, Staceys Auto, Baileys SeaLake, Racer Imports
3256V
Mark Taylor,  SA
Ryder Taylor,  SA
Cobra 100,   Mazda B6ZE 1600cc
Century Batteries, Erceg Motorsport, Burson Auto Parts, Charleston Garage
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1410B
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Ford F150,   Ford SVO V8 6000cc
Craig Carrison Race Engines, Toyo Tires, CJM Attachments, Glenroy Plains Produce
2435B
Darren Mott,  Vic
Teale and Bailee Mott,  Vic
Bennett Truck Rodeo,   Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
Fury Automotive, Darsan Farms
3445B
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Nissan Mk1 TT,   Nissan RB30 3000ccT
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
4471B
Ivan Robertson,  Vic
Laura Robertson,  Vic
Micklefab Raptor TT,   Chev LM7 V8 5880cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, Micklefab Offroad Race Cars, Motorsport Connections
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1554B
Darran Vanderwoude,  SA
Daniel (Boof) Ziembinski,  SA
Holden Colorado,   Holden L98 V8 6000cc
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tires
2570B
Bernie Clohesy,  Vic
Stuart Amos,  Vic
Mitsubishi Triton,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
Mickey Thompson Tires, G&K Repairs, Mallee Printers Sea Lake, Advanced Engine Dy
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1626V
Steven MacGregor,  Vic
Joshua MacGregor,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Rotax 1900ccT
 
2647B
Scott Tymkin,  Vic
Matt Dillon,  Vic
Cam-Am Maverick X3 XRS,   Rotax ACE 900ccT
Darmac Ag, Can-Am, Enkipools, Paul R Productions
3660B
Ian Terry,  Vic
Nathan Wright,  Vic
Polaris RZR Turbo,   Polaris 1000ccT
Derdubwerks
4661V
Chris Martin,  Vic
Zac Martin,  Vic
Can-Am 7THB,   Can-Am Rotax 1530ccT
Martin Bros Farming
5684V
Luke Shadbolt,  Vic
Mal Lynch,  Vic
Can-Am Maverick XRS,   Rotax 900ccT
 
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1858B
Kerry Turley,  NSW
Quentin Cattermole,  NSW
Nissan Patrol,   Chev L98 V8 6000cc
BFGoodrich Off Road Centres , Monster Seal, Supercharge Batteries
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11006B
Travis Conrad,  Vic
Viv Rockliff,  Vic
Southern Cross Mk 5,   Honda K24 2400cc
TKC Engineering, Samba Metal Works, Racer Imports, Quality Metal Solutions
21021B
David Vallance,  Vic
 
Hurricane A-Arm,   Toyota 20V AGE 1605cc
Micky Thompson Tyres, Dalton Automotive, Don Witham Cylinder Heads, DJV Operat
31087B
Dean Meginley,  NSW
Dean Demarco,  NSW
Tatum,   Honda K24 2400cc
Deans Auto Electrical, Ashlee & Alexis, F&R McNabb Caltex Griffith
41091B
Chris (Tiny) Boon,  Tas
 
Frontline MS TinyBuilt,   Suzuki GSX1340R 1340cc
Frontline Motorsport, Frontline Motor Cycles, Spreton Engineer, Pro Trac, Maxima
51093B
Tanner James,  NSW
 
Alumi Craft Aussie Spec,   GM 2400cc
Jamesprint, Shane Wilson Race Engines

    23   competitors

Points
    A   =   ARB           V   =   VORRCS    
    B   =   ARB & VORRCS         D   =   No Points - All Laps    
 
© Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2000 - 2020

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 07 August 2020 - 8:15:56 am  (EST)