Waikerie Hotel ARB Riverland Enduro Waikerie Hotel ARB Riverland Enduro
Round 4 - 2017 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Series
Round 1 - 2017 Element Off Road AORRA SA Off Road Racing Championship
Round 4 - 2017 SAORRA Multi Club Series
Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd July 2017


ARB AORRA
SAORRA Multi Club Series
COMPETITORS   BY   CLASS
     Car     Points
Sponsor
Competitor
Driver
Co-Driver, Navigator
Vehicle
Engine
Unlimited   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
11X
Peter Kittle Motor Company, Exact Contracting, G&S Transport
Jack Rhodes
Jack Rhodes,  SA
David Pullino,  SA
Jimco Aussie Special
Nissan VQ35 3500ccTT
279O
Proud Race Engines, Chris Proud Services
Garry Turnbull
Garry Turnbull,  SA
Chris & Tyson Proud,  SA
Aceco
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
3902M
Augusta 4WD Service Centre, Hards Transport, Mini-Pave, CRG
Andrew Fitzgerald
Andrew Fitzgerald,  SA
Kate Fitzgerald,  SA
Element Prodigy
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
4914M
Tint a Car Mildura
Kurt Reid
Kurt Reid,  Vic
 
Hunter Rivmaster
Nissan SR20DET 1998ccT
5936X
Filmer Delivery, Chooks Custom Grafix, Ronco Engineering
Gary Curtis
Matt Curtis,  SA
Gary Curtis, Zach Lochert,  SA
GCR Rhino
Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
6942M
Waikerie Coaches
Wallace Francombe
Wally Francombe,  SA
Maree Francombe, Charmaine Hurst,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker
Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
7971Z
SS RaceTech
Scott Schiller
Scott Schiller,  WA
Nathan Schutz,  SA
SS Racetech Hustler
Chev LS V8 6000cc
Class 1   -   Buggies and Truggies with one or two crew members and naturally aspirated engines not exceeding 3500c
1122M

Colin Johnson
Chris Johnson,  SA
Colin Johnson,  SA
Custom
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
2123M

Wayne Goodwin
Wayne Goodwin,  SA
Karli & Cooper Goodwin,  SA
Fusion Off Road
Honda J35A 3471cc
3134O
Gotcha Gloass
David Hall
David Hall,  SA
Nathan Hall,  SA
Murphy
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
4137M

Richard Andrews
Richard Andrews,  SA
Lauren & Jamie Andrews,  SA
S&S WOFTAM
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
5171X
Sprint Freight & Logistics, Mickey Thompson Tyres
James Lochert
James Lochert,  SA
Teish & Shae Lochert,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker
Toyota 2GRFE 3500cc
6178X
Sunhill Bulk Transport, West Torrens Dyno, RC Hobby Zone
Lindsay Foster
Lindsay Foster,  SA
Pete Vorwerk, Gail Foster,  SA
Jimco 2000 Series
Nissan VQ35 V6 3500cc
7197M
Century Batteries, Kruger Signs, Pt Vincent Service Station
Neville Day
Neville Day,  SA
James Anderson,  SA
Richard Bennet MantissMk2
Mitsubishi V6 3000cc
Class 2   -   Buggies and Truggies with two crew members and an engine capacity not exceeding 1650cc.
1231M
Melrose Motors
Justin Battersby
Justin Battersby,  SA
Jacinta Heness,  SA
Cowie Engineering Rimco
Toyota 4AGE 20V 1600cc
2242X
Attwood Fencing
Peter Tamblyn
Peter Tamblyn,  SA
James Tamblyn,  SA
Taber Series 1
Mitsubishi Mivec 1600cc
3252M
Barossa Earth Works, Chooks Custom Graphics, NSC
Sam Vanstone
Sam Vanstone,  SA
Steven Vanstone,  SA
Rids Race Frame Joker
Toyota Blacktop 1600cc
4255O

Adrian Gardiner
Adrian Gardiner,  SA
Travis Kingham,  SA
BRB
Mazda B6 1597cc
5256M
Century Batteries, Charleston Garage, Erceg Motorsport, Burson
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor,  SA
Ryder Taylor,  SA
Cobra 100
Mazda B6ZE 1600cc
6257M
Cooper Tires, Waikerie Auto, Schill Auto, Waikerie Coaches
Mick Surfield
Mick Surfield,  SA
Craig Matthews,  SA
Rids Race Frames Joker
Nissan SR16 1596cc
7263M
Waters Motorsport, Adrian Gardiner Electrical
Shane Waters
Shane Waters,  SA
Mick Fraser,  SA
Southern Cross Mark 5
Mitsubishi 4G92 1600cc
8266M
Melrose Motors, Mount Remarkable Hotel
Tyson Battersby
Mark Battersby,  SA
Tyson Battersby,  SA
Trevor Oakley Built Buggy
Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
9269M
Erceg Motorsport
Gillian Ziembinski
Gillian Ziembinski,  SA
Brad Cowden, Graham Speed,  SA
Scorpion
Toyota 20v 1650cc
10275M
Century Batteries, Reads Mechanical, Sprint Auto Parts Kadina
Cory Read
Cory Read,  SA
Katrina Read,  SA
Rivmasta
Mitsubishi 4G92 1600cc
11284M
Bridge Campers 4X4, TJM Murray Bridge, Lightforce, Billet Race
Nick Burt
Nick Burt,  SA
Alexander Burt,  SA
Rivmasta
Toyota 4AGE 1600cc
122531M
Barossa Earthworks, Chooks Custom Graphics, Brown Dogs Offtap
Haydn Vanstone
Haydn Vanstone,  SA
Neil Vanstone,  SA
Penhall VW
VW 1650cc
Class 3   -   Buggies with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 1330cc
1319M
Waters Excavation
Lee O'Grady
Lee O'Grady,  NSW
Josh Gaskin,  Vic
Lacey Engineering
Mazda 1.3L BSeries 1300cc
Class 4   -   Wild 2WD with one or two crew members and an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1410Z
Craig Carrison Race Engines,Toyo Tires,CJM Attachments,Glenroy
Greg Gartner
Greg Gartner,  SA
Jamie Jennings,  SA
Ford F150
Ford SVO V8 6000cc
2422X
Earles Transport, Clare Tyres, Gday Mate Tourist Park
Bruce Muir
Bruce Muir,  SA
Mark Hendry,  SA
Holden Commodore
Holden 6000cc
3445X
Gawler Bodyworks, Platinum Ag Services, Gawler Automatics
John Smith
John Smith,  SA
Grant Manion,  SA
Smith Racing Mk1 TT
Nissan RB30 3000ccT
4456X
Tough-as Products, Mannum Auto Centre, Mickey Thompson Tyres
Carl Haby
Carl Haby,  SA
Wayne Tabe, Brenton Gallasch,  SA
Geiser Bros Trophy Truck
Chev LS2 V8 6000cc
5458M
Wacker Neuson, Tolbra Earthmovers and Haulage
Andrew Carter
Andrew Carter,  SA
Jayden Carter,  SA
VW Baja
Nissan SR20 1998cc
6492X
Peter Kittle Motor Company, Exact Contracting, G&S Transport
David Fellows
David Fellows,  SA
Greg Rhodes,  SA
Geiser Bros Trophy Truc
Ford Eco V6 3500ccTT
Class 5   -   Modified 2WD vehicles with one or two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1513M
Body Cycles, Bernie Jones Cycle, Maxxis Tyres, Get Displays
Jeff Loader
Jeff Loader,  SA
Dave Rault,  SA
Nissan Navara
Chev V8 6000cc
2526M
Green and Gold Houseboats, River Murray Auto Wreckers
James Copeland
James Copeland,  SA
Matthew Copeland,  SA
Valiant Charger
Chev LS1 V8 5700cc
3529M
Jo Jos Cleaning, Read Mechanical, Urban H20 Plumbing Services
Kaine Reid
Kaine Reid,  Vic
Tyson Read,  SA
Ford XD Falcon
Ford 250 Crossflow 4100cc
4532O
Anything Cars Mechanical, Maxwell Motorsport
Andy Maxwell
Chris Pickert,  SA
Bryan Brown,  SA
Nissan Navara D21
Holden LS1 V8 5700cc
5554X
River Murray Auto Wreckers, Sprint Freight & Logistics
Darran van der Woude
Darran van der Woude,  SA
John Schultz, Amelia van der Woude,  SA
Holden Colorado
Holden L98 V8 6000cc
6555M
Schwarz Excavations, Chooks, Liquid Freight, Hille Earthmovers
Darren Hille
Darren Hille,  SA
Rachael & Kimberley Hille,  SA
Ford F100
Ford Modular 5000cc
7588O
Alice Springs Tourist Park
Anthony Devito
Anthony Devito,  SA
Hannah Devito,  SA
Ford BA XR8
Ford Windsor V8 5600cc
Class 6   -   Super PRV having an engine capacity (inclusive of any turbo/supercharging) not less than 1201cc and not exceeding 2050cc.
1621X
Can-Am, SBH Engineering, Lightforce, Loveday 4X4 Park
Toby Whateley
Toby Whateley,  SA
Simon Herrmann,  SA
Can-Am Maverick X3
Rotax 3Cyl 900ccT
2623X
Can-Am, Lightforce, SBH Engineering, Offroading Online Mag
Tony Whateley
Tony Whateley,  SA
Doug Carthew,  SA
Can-Am Maverick X3
Rotax 3Cyl 900ccT
Class 7   -   Stock 4WD vehicles with two crew members and an engines not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1713M
Mini Pave
Greg Napper
Greg Napper,  SA
Belinda, Christopher,Anthony Napper,  SA
Nissan Patrol
Nissan TB42 4200cc
Class 8   -   Super 4WD with an engine not exceeding 6000cc for petrol engines or 7200cc for diesel engines
1860M
Mini Pave Bitumen
Ian Barkla
Ian Barkla,  SA
Scott Watson,  SA
Ford Maverick
Ford Barra 4000cc
Class 10   -   Buggies, and Truggies with one or two crew members and a naturally aspirated engine not exceeding 2500c
11022M
Waikerie Mechanical, Murray River Auto Wreckers, Schill Auto
Eric Schmid
Eric Schmid,  SA
Alan Tregenza,  SA
Baja Silhouette
Mitsubishi 2.4l 2400cc
21071O
Sprint Freight & Logistics, Fuchs, Schill Auto Parts
Hamish Lochert
Hamish Lochert,  SA
 
Digrite
Suzuki GSXR 1300cc

    Total number of competitors   =   46

    Points
        A   =   ARB         S   =   Element AORRA SA Champ         B   =   ARB & Element AORRA SA Champ
        Y   =   ARB & SAORRA Multi Club         M   =   SAORRA Multi Club   (3 laps)           Z   =   SAORRA Multi Club & All Laps    
        X   =   ARB & Element & SAORRA Multi Club             O   =   Element AORRA SA Champ & SAORRA Multi Club             D   =   No Points - All Laps    
 
    © Copyright - Off Road Racing Information Services 2017

click to visit OffRoadRacing.com.au

Page generated :  Friday, 18 October 2019 - 4:35:39 am  (EST)